Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by LONER18

EoH Game Master Effects Arma Reforger Mod

Mod is a work in progress fro some game master placeable effects.

69EAB31DA05D8713
EoH Game Master Effects preview

Ranking

Popular#384983.1Rising#213361.1
11Serversrunning this mod
9Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
1.3kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 13%87.1ahead of 87% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 23%77.1ahead of 77% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity83.1deployment and activity combined
How those 11 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency11
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
11 latest15 peak, 30 Sept6 low, 5 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1010910
20 Sept911924
21 Sept89724
22 Sept1213824
23 Sept12131124
24 Sept12131124
25 Sept11131124
26 Sept12141124
27 Sept11131124
28 Sept1011924
29 Sept13131024
30 Sept15151324
1 Oct14151324
2 Oct1114924
3 Oct811824
4 Oct1112724
5 Oct711624
6 Oct99724
7 Oct1111924
8 Oct910924
9 Oct89724
10 Oct810724
11 Oct99724
12 Oct1010924
13 Oct11121024
14 Oct10111024
15 Oct11111024
16 Oct12121024
17 Oct1212924
18 Oct11121124
19 Oct11111114
Observed players, last 30 days
8 latest57 peak, 27 Sept0 low, 22 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept2929310
20 Sept1032224
21 Sept818124
22 Sept2929024
23 Sept1532124
24 Sept2222124
25 Sept927624
26 Sept2828724
27 Sept2157624
28 Sept1424224
29 Sept3434024
30 Sept1938124
1 Oct628024
2 Oct1118124
3 Oct1515124
4 Oct2029224
5 Oct1529024
6 Oct2020124
7 Oct821224
8 Oct515024
9 Oct2222124
10 Oct3838224
11 Oct1737424
12 Oct732024
13 Oct2727024
14 Oct131024
15 Oct1013124
16 Oct2121124
17 Oct2526024
18 Oct2325124
19 Oct821014

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 1:32 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Mod is a work in progress fro some game master placeable effects.

Official Workshop description

Mod is a work in progress fro some game master placeable effects. If for whatever reason you need to get into contact with me you can do so at the Arma Official Discord @LONER18, feel free to message me whenever and I will get to it when I have the time.

Servers running this mod

11

11 currently listed servers report EoH Game Master Effects in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 11 servers

Versions

1
published · approved · 187 KiB
1.0.0Game 1.7.0.54 · 187 KiB · Jul 25, 2026
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "69EAB31DA05D8713",
  "name": "EoH Game Master Effects",
  "version": "1.0.0"
}

Use EoH Game Master Effects on your server

Add EoH Game Master Effects to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/69EAB31DA05D8713
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/69EAB31DA05D8713/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.