Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by yxath13928

ACM UH-135 Arma Reforger Mod

WIP Added our own SOFLAM, fixed the MFDs, and made a few minor performance tweaks. For bugs report it my discord: https://discord.gg/CkDyHRWXUE

69E32A47B172683E
ACM UH-135 preview

Ranking

Popular#95295.1Falling#160874.2
85Serversrunning this mod
26Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
11.2kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 3%97.2ahead of 97% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 8%92.0ahead of 92% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity95.1deployment and activity combined
How those 85 installs happen99% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency68
  • Required by another mod16
  • Unknown1
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
85 latest96 peak, 10 Oct64 low, 19 Sept

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept69706410
20 Sept73766524
21 Sept75816724
22 Sept82877324
23 Sept84857924
24 Sept85888024
25 Sept86898424
26 Sept81897924
27 Sept82847424
28 Sept86917424
29 Sept86877824
30 Sept85898324
1 Oct84898324
2 Oct83847524
3 Oct82837624
4 Oct94947724
5 Oct82938124
6 Oct84867624
7 Oct87878024
8 Oct92938524
9 Oct90948924
10 Oct85968524
11 Oct85908124
12 Oct81888124
13 Oct84878024
14 Oct84898124
15 Oct86908224
16 Oct87928424
17 Oct88928424
18 Oct85898324
19 Oct85888514
Observed players, last 30 days
22 latest285 peak, 3 Oct6 low, 21 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept2232556810
20 Sept962402324
21 Sept65126624
22 Sept76152924
23 Sept95120924
24 Sept671361024
25 Sept831641624
26 Sept1141621624
27 Sept861521524
28 Sept961361024
29 Sept621931424
30 Sept711471824
1 Oct1091511524
2 Oct2382521424
3 Oct10028510024
4 Oct1062132624
5 Oct1131492924
6 Oct871381824
7 Oct671381724
8 Oct971651524
9 Oct1521961924
10 Oct1462273124
11 Oct2032471824
12 Oct1111962124
13 Oct791641224
14 Oct921311124
15 Oct61141624
16 Oct971371224
17 Oct1461541824
18 Oct791291824
19 Oct2282814

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 1:32 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

WIP Added our own SOFLAM, fixed the MFDs, and made a few minor performance tweaks. For bugs report it my discord: https://discord.gg/CkDyHRWXUE

Official Workshop description

Here's a cleaner version that includes that detail: UH-135 The UH-135 is a modern, multi-role utility helicopter built to support everything from troop transport to combat operations. Designed with realism and functionality in mind, it offers an immersive experience while remaining practical for both PvE and PvP gameplay. Features Two playable variants: Transport Attack Available for both the US and USSR factions, giving mission makers and server owners flexibility regardless of the side they're playing. Multiple custom Multi-Function Display (MFD) screens for an immersive cockpit experience. Functional fast rope deployment system, featuring animated rope arms that extend outward before deploying the ropes. Built for multiplayer with a focus on realism and ease of use. Planned Improvements The UH-135 is still actively being developed, and I have several updates planned, including: Further improvements and balancing to the weapon systems. Additional polish and quality-of-life updates. More variants and expanded capabilities in future releases. As always, community feedback is invaluable. Every bug report, suggestion, and test session helps improve the UH-135 and future Achilles Modding projects. Thank you for your continued support and helping make this helicopter even better.

License

ACHILLES MODDING COMMUNITY LICENSE (AMCL) Version 1.0 — 2026 Copyright © 2026 Achilles Modding. All rights reserved unless otherwise stated. 1. OVERVIEW This license applies to all content, mods, assets, scripts, textures, models, prefabs, configurations, and related materials released under the Achilles Modding name for Arma Reforger and related platforms. By downloading, using, modifying, hosting, or redistributing Achilles Modding content, you agree to the terms outlined below. 2. PERMITTED USE The following uses are permitted unless otherwise specified: • Use on public or private Arma Reforger servers • Use in gameplay, screenshots, videos, and livestreams • Non-commercial community use • Inclusion in server modpacks provided original files remain intact and credited • Personal edits or adjustments for private use only 3. RESTRICTIONS The following actions are prohibited without written permission from Achilles Modding: • Reuploading Achilles Modding content to the Workshop • Redistributing modified versions publicly • Claiming Achilles Modding work as your own • Extracting or reselling assets, textures, or models • Porting content to other games or platforms • Commercial resale or monetization of the content itself • Using Achilles Modding branding, logos, or names to impersonate the project • Republishing or mirroring content after removal requests have been issued 4. MODIFICATIONS & DERIVATIVE WORKS Public modifications, derivatives, edits, or repacks of Achilles Modding content require prior written permission unless explicitly stated otherwise by Achilles Modding. Private edits for personal or server-side use are permitted so long as they are not redistributed publicly. 5. SERVER USAGE Communities and servers may use Achilles Modding content within their server environments provided they follow this license and do not falsely represent Achilles Modding as affiliated with their organization. 6. REVOCATION OF PERMISSION Achilles Modding reserves the right to revoke permission to use, host, redistribute, or associate with its content for any individual, group, server, or organization found engaging in: • Harassment or targeted abuse • Unauthorized redistribution • Asset theft or impersonation • Malicious conduct toward the project or community • Unauthorized monetization • False claims of ownership • Actions intended to damage the reputation of Achilles Modding Upon revocation, affected parties must remove Achilles Modding content from servers, repositories, distributions, and public downloads within a reasonable timeframe. 7. THIRD-PARTY CONTENT Some Achilles Modding projects may contain assets, tools, or dependencies owned by third parties. Those assets remain subject to their respective licenses and permissions. Users are responsible for complying with any third-party licensing requirements. 8. NO WARRANTY All Achilles Modding content is provided “as is” without warranty of any kind. Achilles Modding is not responsible for: • Data loss • Server issues • Compatibility problems • Damage caused through misuse or modification Use of the content is at your own risk. 9. LICENSE CHANGES Achilles Modding may update or revise this license at any time for future releases or versions. Older releases remain governed by the license version included at the time of release unless otherwise stated. 10. CONTACT For permissions, partnerships, commission work, or licensing inquiries: Discord: Achilles Modding END OF LICENSE

Servers running this mod

86

86 currently listed servers report ACM UH-135 in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 86 servers

Versions

10
published · approved · 157 MiB
published · approved · 156 MiB
published · approved · 153 MiB
published · approved · 130 MiB
published · approved · 130 MiB
published · approved · 80.1 MiB
published · approved · 80.1 MiB
published · approved · 77.9 MiB
published · approved · 98.1 MiB
published · approved · 96.8 MiB
1.0.22Game 1.8.0.13 · 157 MiB · Oct 6, 2026
Dependencies: 2Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "69E32A47B172683E",
  "name": "ACM UH-135",
  "version": "1.0.22"
}

Use ACM UH-135 on your server

Add ACM UH-135 to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/69E32A47B172683E
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/69E32A47B172683E/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.