Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by N1C11

USASOC SIM WEAPONS Arma Reforger Mod

Simuniton Rounds and weapons for practice

69DD409F381C5748
USASOC SIM WEAPONS preview

Ranking

Popular#428181.4Rising#184865.3
10Serversrunning this mod
1Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
892Estimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 14%86.2ahead of 86% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 26%74.2ahead of 74% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity81.4deployment and activity combined
How those 10 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency10
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
10 latest18 peak, 2 Oct5 low, 6 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1313119
20 Sept14141224
21 Sept11141124
22 Sept1012824
23 Sept1113824
24 Sept11121024
25 Sept1011924
26 Sept1011924
27 Sept11121024
28 Sept13151124
29 Sept15151324
30 Sept17171424
1 Oct16171524
2 Oct16181424
3 Oct13161324
4 Oct12131124
5 Oct812824
6 Oct77524
7 Oct1010724
8 Oct910824
9 Oct1010824
10 Oct910824
11 Oct89724
12 Oct89824
13 Oct78724
14 Oct99724
15 Oct810824
16 Oct1010924
17 Oct910824
18 Oct99824
19 Oct1010915
Observed players, last 30 days
0 latest53 peak, 30 Sept0 low, 19 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept232309
20 Sept1726124
21 Sept2330024
22 Sept823124
23 Sept1829024
24 Sept2024224
25 Sept1120124
26 Sept922024
27 Sept2424124
28 Sept1622024
29 Sept822024
30 Sept1153124
1 Oct425024
2 Oct1731024
3 Oct1014024
4 Oct721224
5 Oct527024
6 Oct1423024
7 Oct1122024
8 Oct1218024
9 Oct225024
10 Oct66024
11 Oct412124
12 Oct49024
13 Oct615024
14 Oct437024
15 Oct626024
16 Oct815024
17 Oct1719124
18 Oct714024
19 Oct013015

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 2:56 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Simuniton Rounds and weapons for practice

Official Workshop description

Equip the simunition weapon. Weapon is only for sims but might be buggy with out them. Edited the sounds to make them more realistic as well. Have fun. Thank you to all the original mod creators. https://docs.rhsmods.org/rhs-status-quo-user-documentation/arma-reforger/rhs-status-quo/eula

Servers running this mod

10

10 currently listed servers report USASOC SIM WEAPONS in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 10 servers

Versions

1
published · approved · 1.11 MiB
1.0.0Game 1.7.0.54 · 1.11 MiB · Jul 14, 2026
Dependencies: 5Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "69DD409F381C5748",
  "name": "USASOC SIM WEAPONS",
  "version": "1.0.0"
}

Use USASOC SIM WEAPONS on your server

Add USASOC SIM WEAPONS to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/69DD409F381C5748
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/69DD409F381C5748/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.