Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by SnowbiWan

Medical Pistol Arma Reforger Mod

Helldivers inspired syringe pistol

69DC07ED35700463
Medical Pistol preview

Ranking

Popular#305686.2Rising#301745.4
15Serversrunning this mod
1Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
2.4kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 11%89.4ahead of 89% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 19%81.2ahead of 81% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity86.2deployment and activity combined
How those 15 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency12
  • Required by another mod3
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
15 latest22 peak, 21 Sept12 low, 9 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept19211910
20 Sept21211824
21 Sept20222024
22 Sept17201724
23 Sept19191624
24 Sept17191724
25 Sept16181624
26 Sept16181524
27 Sept16171424
28 Sept16171524
29 Sept16171324
30 Sept15171424
1 Oct16161424
2 Oct17171524
3 Oct17171324
4 Oct17181524
5 Oct16171424
6 Oct16161324
7 Oct14161424
8 Oct14151324
9 Oct14151224
10 Oct17171224
11 Oct15171424
12 Oct16161324
13 Oct15171524
14 Oct15161424
15 Oct16161424
16 Oct16181624
17 Oct15171524
18 Oct16161324
19 Oct15171514
Observed players, last 30 days
2 latest47 peak, 16 Oct0 low, 22 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept2424210
20 Sept1633224
21 Sept324224
22 Sept88024
23 Sept1212024
24 Sept614024
25 Sept917024
26 Sept1818124
27 Sept825124
28 Sept624024
29 Sept17024
30 Sept68024
1 Oct625024
2 Oct622024
3 Oct1717124
4 Oct1217024
5 Oct614124
6 Oct1525024
7 Oct1515124
8 Oct1525024
9 Oct816024
10 Oct2020024
11 Oct2224124
12 Oct819024
13 Oct816124
14 Oct3237124
15 Oct1838024
16 Oct2247124
17 Oct3737124
18 Oct3340524
19 Oct245014

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 1:21 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Helldivers inspired syringe pistol

Official Workshop description

Shots into characters apply a healing effect over a few seconds. HUD informs wether the reciptient is injured, already administered, or healthy.

Servers running this mod

15

15 currently listed servers report Medical Pistol in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 15 servers

Versions

4
published · approved · 19.1 MiB
published · approved · 19.1 MiB
published · approved · 19.1 MiB
published · approved · 18.8 MiB
1.0.3Game 1.7.0.54 · 19.1 MiB · Jul 19, 2026
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
Reworked a lot of the logic behind the healing process in hopes to squash a crash that occurs

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "69DC07ED35700463",
  "name": "Medical Pistol",
  "version": "1.0.3"
}

Use Medical Pistol on your server

Add Medical Pistol to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/69DC07ED35700463
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/69DC07ED35700463/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.