Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by Blue Star Initiative Studios

BSI Middle Eastern Military Arma Reforger Mod

BSI's Generic 2000s era Middle Eastern Military Faction

69CB3504E6DC0DB0
BSI Middle Eastern Military preview

Ranking

Popular#279987.2Falling#13297.9
21Serversrunning this mod
2Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
2.2kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 8%91.7ahead of 92% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 20%80.4ahead of 80% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity87.2deployment and activity combined
How those 21 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency14
  • Required by another mod7
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
21 latest25 peak, 16 Oct11 low, 23 Sept

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1416149
20 Sept16171424
21 Sept16191424
22 Sept13151324
23 Sept14151124
24 Sept15171324
25 Sept17171324
26 Sept13161224
27 Sept15161224
28 Sept17181524
29 Sept20211624
30 Sept18211624
1 Oct18181624
2 Oct17201724
3 Oct18191724
4 Oct18201824
5 Oct19201824
6 Oct19201824
7 Oct21211824
8 Oct19201724
9 Oct18201724
10 Oct19201724
11 Oct19201524
12 Oct18201724
13 Oct23231724
14 Oct21242024
15 Oct22242024
16 Oct22252124
17 Oct21232024
18 Oct22242124
19 Oct21242115
Observed players, last 30 days
2 latest82 peak, 9 Oct0 low, 1 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept232349
20 Sept3333324
21 Sept1739324
22 Sept918324
23 Sept1720224
24 Sept1618224
25 Sept2832224
26 Sept1526424
27 Sept1719324
28 Sept1322124
29 Sept1718124
30 Sept3838324
1 Oct741024
2 Oct2828024
3 Oct2432524
4 Oct2834524
5 Oct1820424
6 Oct2229324
7 Oct3136624
8 Oct2037624
9 Oct7682424
10 Oct4250424
11 Oct2347224
12 Oct2435224
13 Oct1626124
14 Oct1732024
15 Oct532124
16 Oct1650024
17 Oct2544324
18 Oct1243324
19 Oct215115

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 2:24 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

BSI's Generic 2000s era Middle Eastern Military Faction

Official Workshop description

This is a generic 2000s era faction from the Middle East, no specific nationality. So this is great for those of you GM's who like to be creative. Hope you enjoy the mod, there are some things that have been left out, but don't worry! We will add them in eventually. If you wish to check out the progress of the mod or any of our other works, feel free to join us on discord at: https://discord.gg/bluestarinitiative

Servers running this mod

21

21 currently listed servers report BSI Middle Eastern Military in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 21 servers

Versions

3
published · approved · 7.52 MiB
published · approved · 7.52 MiB
published · approved · 7.48 MiB
1.0.21Game 1.7.0.54 · 7.52 MiB · Jul 9, 2026
Dependencies: 3Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
Update - No Changes

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "69CB3504E6DC0DB0",
  "name": "BSI Middle Eastern Military",
  "version": "1.0.21"
}

Use BSI Middle Eastern Military on your server

Add BSI Middle Eastern Military to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/69CB3504E6DC0DB0
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/69CB3504E6DC0DB0/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.