Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by Creamy_milk

ANZAC Wookie Ghillies Fix Arma Reforger Mod

This mod just blocks the rainbow suits from showing up in the arsenal

69CA321122C473E7
ANZAC Wookie Ghillies Fix preview

Ranking

Popular#342784.8Falling#63789.9
13Serversrunning this mod
12Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
1.9kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 12%88.4ahead of 88% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 20%79.5ahead of 80% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity84.8deployment and activity combined
How those 13 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency13
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
13 latest15 peak, 26 Sept7 low, 2 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1213129
20 Sept11131124
21 Sept1212924
22 Sept11131124
23 Sept11111024
24 Sept11121024
25 Sept12121024
26 Sept15151224
27 Sept13151224
28 Sept12131124
29 Sept11131024
30 Sept11121124
1 Oct12131124
2 Oct912724
3 Oct1012924
4 Oct1010824
5 Oct910824
6 Oct89824
7 Oct88724
8 Oct88724
9 Oct99724
10 Oct1010824
11 Oct1111924
12 Oct1113924
13 Oct13131024
14 Oct12131124
15 Oct12141124
16 Oct11131124
17 Oct12131024
18 Oct11141124
19 Oct13131115
Observed players, last 30 days
13 latest33 peak, 11 Oct0 low, 22 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept81529
20 Sept616224
21 Sept419124
22 Sept616024
23 Sept514024
24 Sept516224
25 Sept2121124
26 Sept2526724
27 Sept2125424
28 Sept528224
29 Sept522124
30 Sept310224
1 Oct217024
2 Oct214124
3 Oct1214024
4 Oct1425224
5 Oct618024
6 Oct1313024
7 Oct1216124
8 Oct1013124
9 Oct2121224
10 Oct918124
11 Oct1133224
12 Oct1623424
13 Oct1019324
14 Oct1214324
15 Oct1213324
16 Oct2325424
17 Oct1221524
18 Oct1825324
19 Oct1317515

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 2:45 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

This mod just blocks the rainbow suits from showing up in the arsenal

Servers running this mod

13

13 currently listed servers report ANZAC Wookie Ghillies Fix in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 13 servers

Versions

9
published · approved · 4.59 MiB
published · approved · 4.59 MiB
published · approved · 4.59 MiB
published · approved · 4.59 MiB
published · approved · 4.59 MiB
published · approved · 4.6 MiB
published · approved · 4.59 MiB
published · approved · 4.59 MiB
published · approved · 4.59 MiB
0.0.9Game 1.8.0.13 · 4.59 MiB · Sep 12, 2026
Dependencies: 1Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "69CA321122C473E7",
  "name": "ANZAC Wookie Ghillies Fix",
  "version": "0.0.9"
}

Use ANZAC Wookie Ghillies Fix on your server

Add ANZAC Wookie Ghillies Fix to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/69CA321122C473E7
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/69CA321122C473E7/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.