Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by SnowbiWan

Alien EMP structure Arma Reforger Mod

Fleshy EMP emitting structure

69C6B1D137131EDC
Alien EMP structure preview

Ranking

Popular#177091.5Rising#51090.7
29Serversrunning this mod
25Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
6.3kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 7%93.4ahead of 93% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 11%88.5ahead of 89% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity91.5deployment and activity combined
How those 29 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency27
  • Required by another mod2
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
29 latest32 peak, 27 Sept20 low, 21 Sept

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept25272311
20 Sept23262224
21 Sept22232024
22 Sept23232124
23 Sept24242224
24 Sept24252224
25 Sept28282424
26 Sept29302424
27 Sept29322624
28 Sept28292724
29 Sept27292724
30 Sept28292624
1 Oct29292824
2 Oct24302324
3 Oct28292524
4 Oct28292824
5 Oct28282724
6 Oct26282524
7 Oct26272624
8 Oct31312524
9 Oct30312824
10 Oct29312724
11 Oct32322824
12 Oct28312724
13 Oct27282624
14 Oct29302724
15 Oct28292624
16 Oct27312724
17 Oct28292524
18 Oct29302624
19 Oct29302913
Observed players, last 30 days
22 latest183 peak, 17 Oct0 low, 12 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1521524111
20 Sept981381324
21 Sept88119824
22 Sept681171524
23 Sept831191124
24 Sept5596624
25 Sept82821524
26 Sept891383024
27 Sept1261261924
28 Sept1001451524
29 Sept1051151524
30 Sept1391392324
1 Oct941362424
2 Oct48971424
3 Oct56981024
4 Oct43682124
5 Oct4157724
6 Oct5064524
7 Oct2843324
8 Oct3363624
9 Oct3070324
10 Oct4054724
11 Oct5454724
12 Oct3258024
13 Oct3355624
14 Oct1454224
15 Oct1445424
16 Oct100100524
17 Oct1831831624
18 Oct75182824
19 Oct221251913

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 1:01 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Fleshy EMP emitting structure

Official Workshop description

For use in zombie events and such, developed for Evereon Apocalypse specifically but feel free to use it. This (lazily) put together structure will disabled the engines of vehicles in a radius, aswell as interfere with the controls of helicopters by causing random tilt and force. The glowing orbs must all be destroyed in order to disable the effect. Plenty of properties to change by double clicking it in GM, including the ability to damage engines affected by the pulse.

Servers running this mod

30

30 currently listed servers report Alien EMP structure in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 30 servers

Versions

10
published · approved · 43.4 MiB
published · approved · 43.4 MiB
published · approved · 43.4 MiB
published · approved · 42.7 MiB
published · approved · 42.7 MiB
published · approved · 42.7 MiB
published · approved · 42.7 MiB
published · approved · 42.7 MiB
published · approved · 42.7 MiB
published · approved · 42.7 MiB
1.0.11Game 1.7.0.54 · 43.4 MiB · Jul 7, 2026
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
Increased range of audio to 500m
Increased max configurable range to 2000m
Added particle effects that randomly appear in the area of the pulse to better visualise range

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "69C6B1D137131EDC",
  "name": "Alien EMP structure",
  "version": "1.0.11"
}

Use Alien EMP structure on your server

Add Alien EMP structure to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/69C6B1D137131EDC
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/69C6B1D137131EDC/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.