Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by MitoAtArma

HK XM25 CDTE Arma Reforger Mod

A functional HK XM25 CDTE (Counter Defilade Target Engagement) grenade launcher for Arma Reforger, featuring 2 color variants and 5 Ammo types.

69C35C58D1BC3679
HK XM25 CDTE preview

Ranking

Popular#159192.3Falling#392838.4
23Serversrunning this mod
11Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
11.5kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 8%92.2ahead of 92% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 8%92.4ahead of 92% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity92.3deployment and activity combined
How those 23 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency21
  • Required by another mod2
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
24 latest30 peak, 9 Oct16 low, 27 Sept

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept2527248
20 Sept22252124
21 Sept20232024
22 Sept19211724
23 Sept20211824
24 Sept19201724
25 Sept21231824
26 Sept25262224
27 Sept19261624
28 Sept22231924
29 Sept22232024
30 Sept21232024
1 Oct22232024
2 Oct19231824
3 Oct23241924
4 Oct24252224
5 Oct25252224
6 Oct28282424
7 Oct27292624
8 Oct28292624
9 Oct29302724
10 Oct27302524
11 Oct23272324
12 Oct23241924
13 Oct22242124
14 Oct24242024
15 Oct22242024
16 Oct22252124
17 Oct24242224
18 Oct23252224
19 Oct24252116
Observed players, last 30 days
52 latest193 peak, 20 Sept4 low, 22 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1171891178
20 Sept451931324
21 Sept781801224
22 Sept85164424
23 Sept321501124
24 Sept38153824
25 Sept861511124
26 Sept1041771024
27 Sept661801724
28 Sept41154424
29 Sept571581124
30 Sept741661324
1 Oct531501024
2 Oct58136524
3 Oct911811724
4 Oct511601124
5 Oct47152724
6 Oct56124424
7 Oct261501524
8 Oct49155724
9 Oct1081551024
10 Oct1491902324
11 Oct441682224
12 Oct56166824
13 Oct551641324
14 Oct72157524
15 Oct441511224
16 Oct921651124
17 Oct1291761324
18 Oct1131611024
19 Oct52108916

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 3:47 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

A functional HK XM25 CDTE (Counter Defilade Target Engagement) grenade launcher for Arma Reforger, featuring 2 color variants and 5 Ammo types.

Official Workshop description

HK XM25 CDTE Bringing the Heckler & Koch XM25 Counter Defilade Target Engagement System to Arma Reforger — a smart, semi-automatic 25mm grenade launcher. Features: 2 weapon variants: Green and Black 5 ammo types available in both color variants: HEAP (High Explosive Armor Piercing) HEI (High Explosive Incendiary) Smoke (Green) Smoke (Red) Smoke (White) Fully functional weapon and equipment assets, ready to use in-game Known Issues (Work in Progress): No custom reload/handling animations yet Zeroing adjustment is not yet functional I'll keep improving and updating the mod over time, so feedback and bug reports are always welcome. Credits: BooNasty — for his help and support Reg420 — for his help and support Base model sourced from CGTrader

Servers running this mod

24

24 currently listed servers report HK XM25 CDTE in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 24 servers

Versions

10
published · approved · 24.6 MiB
published · approved · 24.7 MiB
published · approved · 24.7 MiB
published · approved · 24.6 MiB
published · approved · 24.6 MiB
published · approved · 24.6 MiB
published · approved · 24.6 MiB
published · approved · 24.6 MiB
published · approved · 24.6 MiB
published · approved · 24.6 MiB
0.8.6Game 1.8.0.10 · 24.6 MiB · Aug 13, 2026
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
Fixed Broken Scope after 1.8.05 Update

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "69C35C58D1BC3679",
  "name": "HK XM25 CDTE",
  "version": "0.8.6"
}

Use HK XM25 CDTE on your server

Add HK XM25 CDTE to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/69C35C58D1BC3679
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/69C35C58D1BC3679/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.