Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by phahx

FF - Loot Transfer Arma Reforger Mod

This is a companion mod for FF - Logistics Tent that introduces bulk transfer world actions.

69C1000000000001
FF - Loot Transfer preview

Ranking

Popular#412082.1Rising#386727.6
20Serversrunning this mod
1Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
452Estimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 9%91.5ahead of 91% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 32%67.9ahead of 68% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity82.1deployment and activity combined
How those 20 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency15
  • Required by another mod5
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
20 latest31 peak, 21 Sept16 low, 15 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept2729267
20 Sept26282324
21 Sept29312424
22 Sept28302524
23 Sept28302524
24 Sept25282324
25 Sept25262424
26 Sept23252324
27 Sept23241924
28 Sept22242124
29 Sept22222024
30 Sept18221824
1 Oct19201724
2 Oct21231824
3 Oct19221824
4 Oct19221924
5 Oct20211824
6 Oct19201724
7 Oct20211824
8 Oct19201924
9 Oct22221924
10 Oct19211824
11 Oct19211724
12 Oct17221724
13 Oct19211824
14 Oct18221724
15 Oct19211624
16 Oct19221824
17 Oct22241724
18 Oct20211824
19 Oct20211917
Observed players, last 30 days
1 latest22 peak, 20 Sept0 low, 21 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept51157
20 Sept922124
21 Sept914024
22 Sept812024
23 Sept311024
24 Sept26024
25 Sept512024
26 Sept410124
27 Sept1415324
28 Sept416024
29 Sept48024
30 Sept34024
1 Oct18024
2 Oct715024
3 Oct27124
4 Oct110024
5 Oct68024
6 Oct28024
7 Oct16024
8 Oct24024
9 Oct910024
10 Oct211024
11 Oct311024
12 Oct08024
13 Oct25024
14 Oct010024
15 Oct310024
16 Oct612024
17 Oct915024
18 Oct27024
19 Oct17017

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 4:28 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

This is a companion mod for FF - Logistics Tent that introduces bulk transfer world actions.

Official Workshop description

In lieu of the more immersive version of this mod that I was hoping to release, this is a companion option for FF - Logistics Tent that introduces bulk transfer world actions, and supports unloading into the Logistics Tent.

Servers running this mod

20

20 currently listed servers report FF - Loot Transfer in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 20 servers

Versions

6
published · approved · 2.66 MiB
published · approved · 6.39 MiB
published · approved · 6.39 MiB
published · approved · 6.39 MiB
published · approved · 6.39 MiB
published · approved · 6.39 MiB
0.0.6Game 1.7.0.54 · 2.66 MiB · Aug 6, 2026
Dependencies: 4Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
- Fixed severe lag when looking at loot / unload actions near vehicles or the Logistics Tent
- Mass loot transfers no longer freeze the game; items move in small batches
- Unload from vehicle at the tent shouldn't cause large FPS drops even when the vehicle is full

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "69C1000000000001",
  "name": "FF - Loot Transfer",
  "version": "0.0.6"
}

Use FF - Loot Transfer on your server

Add FF - Loot Transfer to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/69C1000000000001
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/69C1000000000001/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.