Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by prorider122

FORTEX_ORSIS_T5000_TO_US Arma Reforger Mod

WIP Thanks to Solix and mercury_nbs for their amazing efforts at creating this awseom rifle.

69B751D64B2A1456
FORTEX_ORSIS_T5000_TO_US preview

Ranking

Popular#179891.4Rising#103680.6
27Serversrunning this mod
17Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
6.6kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 7%93.0ahead of 93% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 11%88.8ahead of 89% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity91.4deployment and activity combined
How those 27 installs happen96% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency25
  • Required by another mod1
  • Unknown1
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
26 latest34 peak, 20 Sept20 low, 3 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept3233309
20 Sept31343024
21 Sept33332924
22 Sept30332824
23 Sept31322924
24 Sept29322924
25 Sept31332624
26 Sept31342924
27 Sept32333024
28 Sept30332924
29 Sept31322924
30 Sept31332924
1 Oct30312824
2 Oct25312524
3 Oct23252024
4 Oct29302324
5 Oct28302624
6 Oct28282524
7 Oct27302524
8 Oct26292624
9 Oct29302524
10 Oct28302624
11 Oct28292624
12 Oct26272524
13 Oct26262424
14 Oct25272424
15 Oct25262324
16 Oct28302624
17 Oct27282424
18 Oct24272424
19 Oct26262315
Observed players, last 30 days
19 latest146 peak, 20 Sept2 low, 6 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept127127169
20 Sept1321462624
21 Sept1241242124
22 Sept891191224
23 Sept84971024
24 Sept91911624
25 Sept109109524
26 Sept1101212524
27 Sept961201524
28 Sept901102424
29 Sept8299524
30 Sept7996624
1 Oct5582424
2 Oct9090424
3 Oct57991524
4 Oct761071824
5 Oct53841224
6 Oct6674224
7 Oct67801824
8 Oct5274324
9 Oct8282524
10 Oct7395824
11 Oct841012024
12 Oct69801224
13 Oct6675424
14 Oct4783224
15 Oct4979924
16 Oct54571124
17 Oct57621224
18 Oct4880624
19 Oct1956415

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 2:45 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

WIP Thanks to Solix and mercury_nbs for their amazing efforts at creating this awseom rifle.

Official Workshop description

I made it possible to get this rifle from the US arsenal.

Servers running this mod

27

27 currently listed servers report FORTEX_ORSIS_T5000_TO_US in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 27 servers

Versions

5
published · approved · 9.32 KiB
published · approved · 9.32 KiB
published · approved · 8.99 KiB
published · approved · 8.99 KiB
published · approved · 8.41 KiB
0.0.5Game 1.8.0.10 · 9.32 KiB · Aug 13, 2026
Dependencies: 1Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "69B751D64B2A1456",
  "name": "FORTEX_ORSIS_T5000_TO_US",
  "version": "0.0.5"
}

Use FORTEX_ORSIS_T5000_TO_US on your server

Add FORTEX_ORSIS_T5000_TO_US to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/69B751D64B2A1456
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/69B751D64B2A1456/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.