Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by cosmic10r

CDD ELR PVS 27 Bridge Mod Arma Reforger Mod

Bridge mod for excellent PVS 27 NVG mod and ELR optics

69AD3BD6BE597A7E
CDD ELR PVS 27 Bridge Mod preview

Ranking

Popular#277987.3Falling#282455.3
26Serversrunning this mod
24Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
1.7kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 7%92.9ahead of 93% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 21%78.9ahead of 79% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity87.3deployment and activity combined
How those 26 installs happen96% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency25
  • Unknown1
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
26 latest34 peak, 20 Sept19 low, 6 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept3333319
20 Sept34343124
21 Sept33343224
22 Sept31332924
23 Sept31313024
24 Sept30312924
25 Sept30332924
26 Sept33333024
27 Sept30332924
28 Sept30312824
29 Sept33333024
30 Sept34343224
1 Oct32343024
2 Oct25302124
3 Oct24262224
4 Oct26282224
5 Oct21272124
6 Oct22221924
7 Oct23242024
8 Oct24242224
9 Oct25252224
10 Oct24252324
11 Oct25262424
12 Oct24252324
13 Oct22252124
14 Oct24252224
15 Oct28282324
16 Oct25282524
17 Oct28282524
18 Oct28282624
19 Oct26282515
Observed players, last 30 days
24 latest66 peak, 27 Sept0 low, 21 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept3137159
20 Sept3354224
21 Sept2845024
22 Sept3341024
23 Sept3339124
24 Sept3737124
25 Sept3544224
26 Sept5056124
27 Sept3466124
28 Sept2626124
29 Sept1736024
30 Sept1435224
1 Oct1628024
2 Oct3939124
3 Oct3755024
4 Oct1648024
5 Oct1231124
6 Oct921124
7 Oct620124
8 Oct1424124
9 Oct1125124
10 Oct1430024
11 Oct1024024
12 Oct1616024
13 Oct1036124
14 Oct1430124
15 Oct1248124
16 Oct834124
17 Oct944124
18 Oct321124
19 Oct2424015

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 2:45 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Bridge mod for excellent PVS 27 NVG mod and ELR optics

Official Workshop description

Bridge mod for excellent PVS 27 NVG mod and ELR optics As required by RHS - https://docs.rhsmods.org/rhs-status-quo-user-documentation/arma-reforger/rhs-status-quo/eula

Servers running this mod

26

26 currently listed servers report CDD ELR PVS 27 Bridge Mod in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 26 servers

Versions

7
published · approved · 37.8 MiB
published · approved · 37.8 MiB
published · approved · 37.8 MiB
published · approved · 37.8 MiB
published · approved · 37.7 MiB
published · approved · 37.7 MiB
published · approved · 37.7 MiB
0.0.15Game 1.7.0.54 · 37.8 MiB · Aug 6, 2026
Dependencies: 5Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "69AD3BD6BE597A7E",
  "name": "CDD ELR PVS 27 Bridge Mod",
  "version": "0.0.15"
}

Use CDD ELR PVS 27 Bridge Mod on your server

Add CDD ELR PVS 27 Bridge Mod to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/69AD3BD6BE597A7E
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/69AD3BD6BE597A7E/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.