Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by FriendlyModder

FM SurvivorPersistence Arma Reforger Mod

WIP - Player Persistence

69A16735025E64A8
FM SurvivorPersistence preview

Ranking

Popular#139893.0Falling#45892.7
50Serversrunning this mod
32Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
6.9kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 4%95.6ahead of 96% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 11%89.1ahead of 89% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity93.0deployment and activity combined
How those 50 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency10
  • Required by another mod40
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
49 latest64 peak, 20 Sept41 low, 2 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept60625811
20 Sept64645724
21 Sept61645924
22 Sept54645324
23 Sept53565024
24 Sept51524824
25 Sept50524724
26 Sept50524724
27 Sept54594924
28 Sept55574924
29 Sept51555124
30 Sept53555124
1 Oct53544924
2 Oct42554124
3 Oct45484124
4 Oct47534324
5 Oct45494424
6 Oct48504424
7 Oct49514724
8 Oct45514424
9 Oct49514424
10 Oct48544724
11 Oct48534524
12 Oct47504624
13 Oct47514324
14 Oct47534424
15 Oct48504224
16 Oct46494424
17 Oct56564824
18 Oct49574724
19 Oct49494613
Observed players, last 30 days
31 latest177 peak, 20 Sept6 low, 19 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept10315010311
20 Sept891775524
21 Sept1031543024
22 Sept611172524
23 Sept641222724
24 Sept82912324
25 Sept681092224
26 Sept861283224
27 Sept711453724
28 Sept75853324
29 Sept681312324
30 Sept531332924
1 Oct451051924
2 Oct601171924
3 Oct691101924
4 Oct531082724
5 Oct50652024
6 Oct491211424
7 Oct44992024
8 Oct501041824
9 Oct841221224
10 Oct84110924
11 Oct591332324
12 Oct25791724
13 Oct41841124
14 Oct56791024
15 Oct44571124
16 Oct54672024
17 Oct71751624
18 Oct48771824
19 Oct3150613

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 1:01 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

WIP - Player Persistence

Official Workshop description

Never lose your progress again. This mod automatically saves your inventory and world position, ensuring you pick up exactly where you left off.

Servers running this mod

50

50 currently listed servers report FM SurvivorPersistence in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 50 servers

Versions

10
published · approved · 105 KiB
published · approved · 107 KiB
published · approved · 107 KiB
published · approved · 118 KiB
published · approved · 120 KiB
published · approved · 119 KiB
published · approved · 118 KiB
published · approved · 118 KiB
published · approved · 118 KiB
published · approved · 120 KiB
1.0.27Game 1.8.0.10 · 105 KiB · Aug 18, 2026
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "69A16735025E64A8",
  "name": "FM SurvivorPersistence",
  "version": "1.0.27"
}

Use FM SurvivorPersistence on your server

Add FM SurvivorPersistence to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/69A16735025E64A8
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/69A16735025E64A8/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.