Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by Craygar

Craygars_Patches Arma Reforger Mod

Custom patches based off of the RHS patches created for the OGR servers.

699CEE4716973444
Craygars_Patches preview

Ranking

Popular#267287.7Falling#316949.0
7Serversrunning this mod
131Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
20.4kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 17%82.6ahead of 83% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 5%95.4ahead of 95% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity87.7deployment and activity combined
How those 7 installs happen100% traced
  • Required by another mod7
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
8 latest9 peak, 17 Oct3 low, 28 Sept

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept7772
20 Sept67624
21 Sept57524
22 Sept77524
23 Sept67524
24 Sept66624
25 Sept46424
26 Sept45424
27 Sept45424
28 Sept45324
29 Sept55424
30 Sept45424
1 Oct56424
2 Oct67524
3 Oct67624
4 Oct67524
5 Oct67524
6 Oct77324
7 Oct77524
8 Oct88624
9 Oct67624
10 Oct68524
11 Oct77624
12 Oct57524
13 Oct66424
14 Oct66424
15 Oct66524
16 Oct78624
17 Oct89624
18 Oct99624
19 Oct88722
Observed players, last 30 days
132 latest272 peak, 3 Oct0 low, 22 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept2332382332
20 Sept2562577124
21 Sept2202562524
22 Sept152249024
23 Sept2042044424
24 Sept2012163024
25 Sept1992124324
26 Sept2512564124
27 Sept2562566824
28 Sept2142562024
29 Sept2052242824
30 Sept1902554824
1 Oct2102534124
2 Oct2052505324
3 Oct2402726024
4 Oct26727010124
5 Oct1952603224
6 Oct164224024
7 Oct1781784324
8 Oct1721867224
9 Oct1491755524
10 Oct1861867024
11 Oct24524612524
12 Oct1742456224
13 Oct1451754824
14 Oct1561565824
15 Oct1321562724
16 Oct1431433324
17 Oct1501536124
18 Oct1311416424
19 Oct1321423422

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 9:21 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Custom patches based off of the RHS patches created for the OGR servers.

Official Workshop description

Patches contained in this pack are customised to represent the OGR community and its supporters. Based off of preexisting patched made by the RHS team.

Servers running this mod

7

7 currently listed servers report Craygars_Patches in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 7 servers

Versions

7
published · approved · 9.56 MiB
published · approved · 9.56 MiB
published · approved · 8.29 MiB
published · approved · 5.41 MiB
published · approved · 5.41 MiB
published · approved · 3.95 MiB
published · approved · 1.72 MiB
1.0.6Game 1.7.0.54 · 9.56 MiB · Jul 5, 2026
Dependencies: 3Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
Update on descriptions.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "699CEE4716973444",
  "name": "Craygars_Patches",
  "version": "1.0.6"
}

Use Craygars_Patches on your server

Add Craygars_Patches to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/699CEE4716973444
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/699CEE4716973444/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.