Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by DTKCEKDRK

Podlesok Suit Arma Reforger Mod

Adds 4 versions of the KZS Suit retextured in the Podlesok camo for the USSR arsenal

69949428CF12AEF7
Podlesok Suit preview

Ranking

Popular#452480.5Falling#194269.4
14Serversrunning this mod
1Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
444Estimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 11%88.9ahead of 89% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 32%67.8ahead of 68% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity80.5deployment and activity combined
How those 14 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency4
  • Required by another mod10
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
13 latest26 peak, 6 Oct12 low, 20 Sept

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1315139
20 Sept15161224
21 Sept16161324
22 Sept16161424
23 Sept20201624
24 Sept18201624
25 Sept16201624
26 Sept16191524
27 Sept17191624
28 Sept20201624
29 Sept19211624
30 Sept20211924
1 Oct20222024
2 Oct20231924
3 Oct23241924
4 Oct24252024
5 Oct22252224
6 Oct21261924
7 Oct20211824
8 Oct18211724
9 Oct19201824
10 Oct20211824
11 Oct18201724
12 Oct17191624
13 Oct14181424
14 Oct15151324
15 Oct16171424
16 Oct17181624
17 Oct15171524
18 Oct16161424
19 Oct13151215
Observed players, last 30 days
0 latest235 peak, 25 Sept0 low, 21 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept121559
20 Sept215124
21 Sept614024
22 Sept013024
23 Sept416124
24 Sept315024
25 Sept1235024
26 Sept811124
27 Sept618124
28 Sept48124
29 Sept38024
30 Sept18024
1 Oct010024
2 Oct571024
3 Oct1112024
4 Oct1222024
5 Oct17024
6 Oct39024
7 Oct26024
8 Oct25024
9 Oct99024
10 Oct1112024
11 Oct719024
12 Oct810024
13 Oct09024
14 Oct34024
15 Oct511024
16 Oct16024
17 Oct28024
18 Oct1318024
19 Oct018015

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 2:56 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Adds 4 versions of the KZS Suit retextured in the Podlesok camo for the USSR arsenal

Official Workshop description

This mod does not replace the KZS Suit 2 woodland and 2 urban variants This camo is famously used by the CHDKZ from Arma 2, also known as Reed and Underbrush - modern version known as Rastr Used by the Russian MVD and Spetsnaz in the Chechen Wars

Servers running this mod

14

14 currently listed servers report Podlesok Suit in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 14 servers

Versions

10
published · approved · 14.3 MiB
published · approved · 14.3 MiB
published · approved · 14.3 MiB
published · approved · 5.99 MiB
published · approved · 9.8 MiB
published · approved · 9.8 MiB
published · approved · 9.8 MiB
published · approved · 9.8 MiB
published · approved · 9.8 MiB
published · approved · 9.8 MiB
1.4.11Game 1.8.0.10 · 14.3 MiB · Aug 27, 2026
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "69949428CF12AEF7",
  "name": "Podlesok Suit",
  "version": "1.4.11"
}

Use Podlesok Suit on your server

Add Podlesok Suit to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/69949428CF12AEF7
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/69949428CF12AEF7/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.