Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by The Gator

Gators Vehicle Fix Arma Reforger Mod

Mostly fixes general vehicle performance. ***This is a band-aid*** This should work until Bohemia fixes it themselves.

6986173293D3A342
Gators Vehicle Fix preview

Ranking

Popular#304086.3Falling#204967.2
7Serversrunning this mod
20Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
10.1kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 17%82.8ahead of 83% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 9%91.5ahead of 91% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity86.3deployment and activity combined
How those 7 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency7
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
7 latest16 peak, 23 Sept6 low, 13 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1011109
20 Sept12131024
21 Sept12131124
22 Sept14151124
23 Sept11161024
24 Sept12121124
25 Sept13141124
26 Sept12141124
27 Sept1012924
28 Sept11131024
29 Sept1213924
30 Sept813824
1 Oct1111824
2 Oct11121024
3 Oct911824
4 Oct910824
5 Oct89824
6 Oct910824
7 Oct910824
8 Oct1011924
9 Oct10111024
10 Oct10111024
11 Oct911924
12 Oct79724
13 Oct79624
14 Oct78724
15 Oct88624
16 Oct89824
17 Oct88724
18 Oct89724
19 Oct78615
Observed players, last 30 days
20 latest195 peak, 20 Sept3 low, 29 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept95138469
20 Sept1681953224
21 Sept107187724
22 Sept1081701624
23 Sept671711724
24 Sept4891424
25 Sept241031624
26 Sept1161161824
27 Sept1231371724
28 Sept1111471724
29 Sept114161324
30 Sept491511524
1 Oct93136924
2 Oct861451924
3 Oct1051772424
4 Oct1401402524
5 Oct1011701924
6 Oct1111522524
7 Oct861572124
8 Oct871511724
9 Oct921381724
10 Oct971242624
11 Oct1171272824
12 Oct911332124
13 Oct911181624
14 Oct741221724
15 Oct771371224
16 Oct941141324
17 Oct861281624
18 Oct1391392524
19 Oct201301715

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 2:13 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Mostly fixes general vehicle performance. ***This is a band-aid*** This should work until Bohemia fixes it themselves.

Official Workshop description

Adjusted tire friction, turned off inertia overrides, fixed some differential mismatches.

Servers running this mod

7

7 currently listed servers report Gators Vehicle Fix in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 7 servers

Versions

3
published · approved · 2.84 MiB
published · approved · 2.84 MiB
published · approved · 2.84 MiB
1.0.2Game 1.7.0.41 · 2.84 MiB · Jun 3, 2026
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "6986173293D3A342",
  "name": "Gators Vehicle Fix",
  "version": "1.0.2"
}

Use Gators Vehicle Fix on your server

Add Gators Vehicle Fix to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6986173293D3A342
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6986173293D3A342/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.