Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by Doggo5852

Infantry Survivability Arma Reforger Mod

Characters can sustain greater damage without dying, removes one-shot kills. Death only happens when a character's blood hits 0 (brain death)

6982C54F288FB280
Infantry Survivability preview

Ranking

Popular#504578.4Falling#405535.0
3Serversrunning this mod
23Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
7.1kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 29%71.1ahead of 71% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 11%89.3ahead of 89% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity78.4deployment and activity combined
How those 3 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency3
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
3 latest6 peak, 19 Sept2 low, 25 Sept

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept5659
20 Sept46424
21 Sept45324
22 Sept45324
23 Sept34324
24 Sept33324
25 Sept23224
26 Sept33224
27 Sept44324
28 Sept44224
29 Sept45324
30 Sept24224
1 Oct44324
2 Oct44324
3 Oct44224
4 Oct34324
5 Oct34224
6 Oct34324
7 Oct34324
8 Oct34324
9 Oct46324
10 Oct45324
11 Oct24224
12 Oct23224
13 Oct23224
14 Oct22224
15 Oct23224
16 Oct23224
17 Oct33224
18 Oct23224
19 Oct33315
Observed players, last 30 days
22 latest121 peak, 21 Sept0 low, 29 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept9596169
20 Sept1121143324
21 Sept71121524
22 Sept76108824
23 Sept401011624
24 Sept3746324
25 Sept133124
26 Sept6163524
27 Sept64851224
28 Sept71711024
29 Sept6895024
30 Sept187124
1 Oct6577624
2 Oct65781024
3 Oct57110924
4 Oct86861224
5 Oct66991524
6 Oct63852424
7 Oct51822124
8 Oct56861624
9 Oct65851624
10 Oct6473724
11 Oct86862024
12 Oct63861824
13 Oct61791424
14 Oct51691624
15 Oct58891224
16 Oct69691124
17 Oct56851324
18 Oct87872324
19 Oct22991715

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 2:13 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Characters can sustain greater damage without dying, removes one-shot kills. Death only happens when a character's blood hits 0 (brain death)

Official Workshop description

Shifts the idea of death from "do enough damage" to something different while still maintaining some sort of realism. Death occurs when a character doesn't have enough blood instead of just dying the moment you get shot in the foot 4 times. Bleeding is capped at a fairly low level so bleeding out doesn't occur as fast. Headshot kills are disabled for the sake of this being a true "no instant deaths" mod. - Shooting the same limb over and over does not cause a character to die - - Bleeding is alot slower (capped per limb) - Bleeding is alot more consistent between body parts - Regaining consciousness takes 45 seconds instead of 20 - Tourniquets are even better at stopping bloodloss - Resupply kits/medkits can supply others alot faster - Bandages and tourniquets are faster - Saline bags regenerate more blood overall but does it much slower - Bleedings are far more often - Fragmentation damage is significantly stronger I might make a version where head/torso shots can still be a potential one-shot kill. *headshots can actually kill now*

Servers running this mod

3

3 currently listed servers report Infantry Survivability in its mod list. Showing the 3 with the most players.

Versions

10
published · approved · 12.3 KiB
published · approved · 12.3 KiB
published · approved · 12.3 KiB
published · approved · 12.3 KiB
published · approved · 12.3 KiB
published · approved · 12.3 KiB
published · approved · 12.3 KiB
published · approved · 12.1 KiB
published · approved · 12.3 KiB
published · approved · 12.3 KiB
1.3.6Game 1.8.0.13 · 12.3 KiB · Oct 9, 2026
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "6982C54F288FB280",
  "name": "Infantry Survivability",
  "version": "1.3.6"
}

Use Infantry Survivability on your server

Add Infantry Survivability to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6982C54F288FB280
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6982C54F288FB280/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.