Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by OzSleepy

OGC Persistent Rank Arma Reforger Mod

OGC Persistent Rank

697E6D9A6C7F22C4
OGC Persistent Rank preview

Ranking

Popular#180691.3Rising#7798.6
37Serversrunning this mod
24Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
4.4kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 5%94.5ahead of 95% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 14%86.5ahead of 86% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity91.3deployment and activity combined
How those 37 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency37
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
37 latest51 peak, 19 Sept30 low, 17 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept4751468
20 Sept49514624
21 Sept47494224
22 Sept44464224
23 Sept42453924
24 Sept46474124
25 Sept43444024
26 Sept44444124
27 Sept42474124
28 Sept47494324
29 Sept43474224
30 Sept47474224
1 Oct47504524
2 Oct43483724
3 Oct38433724
4 Oct37393524
5 Oct37393424
6 Oct33363124
7 Oct34363224
8 Oct40403424
9 Oct38403624
10 Oct37393624
11 Oct38423524
12 Oct37413724
13 Oct34373424
14 Oct37373624
15 Oct38403424
16 Oct37383324
17 Oct34363024
18 Oct35383224
19 Oct37383116
Observed players, last 30 days
24 latest91 peak, 3 Oct2 low, 23 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept6477228
20 Sept52742524
21 Sept4563824
22 Sept4560624
23 Sept3657224
24 Sept3843324
25 Sept1859524
26 Sept6383624
27 Sept5380524
28 Sept5161924
29 Sept3754324
30 Sept4146724
1 Oct3237324
2 Oct4848624
3 Oct7891724
4 Oct41721824
5 Oct3052924
6 Oct2834424
7 Oct32481124
8 Oct2345824
9 Oct41411624
10 Oct38582024
11 Oct34721024
12 Oct51511524
13 Oct5151824
14 Oct36481124
15 Oct3237924
16 Oct33341224
17 Oct41521024
18 Oct25452024
19 Oct2430916

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 3:47 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

OGC Persistent Rank

Official Workshop description

It is what it says. Persistent Rank for OGC PvE. Saves XP in a folder on the server and reloads upon deployment. Working for rejoin and server restart. Tested with Gramps ConflictPvERemixedVanilla 2.0 "Working for now"

Servers running this mod

37

37 currently listed servers report OGC Persistent Rank in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 37 servers

Versions

10
published · approved · 9.12 MiB
published · approved · 9.12 MiB
published · approved · 9.12 MiB
published · approved · 1.83 KiB
published · approved · 1.83 KiB
published · approved · 1.83 KiB
published · approved · 1.7 KiB
published · approved · 1.78 KiB
published · approved · 1.73 KiB
published · approved · 1.76 KiB
1.0.12Game 1.8.0.10 · 9.12 MiB · Aug 13, 2026
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "697E6D9A6C7F22C4",
  "name": "OGC Persistent Rank",
  "version": "1.0.12"
}

Use OGC Persistent Rank on your server

Add OGC Persistent Rank to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/697E6D9A6C7F22C4
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/697E6D9A6C7F22C4/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.