Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by CharlieChuckles

CharliesPAVNPack Arma Reforger Mod

Adds PAVN and NLF faction.

697B023959D55EDB
CharliesPAVNPack preview

Ranking

Popular#78196.0Rising#29894.6
55Serversrunning this mod
33Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
24.9kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 4%96.0ahead of 96% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 4%96.1ahead of 96% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity96.0deployment and activity combined
How those 55 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency3
  • Required by another mod52
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
55 latest60 peak, 19 Sept46 low, 27 Sept

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept56605411
20 Sept53565224
21 Sept51524924
22 Sept55555024
23 Sept55585024
24 Sept59595324
25 Sept57595524
26 Sept54595424
27 Sept49584624
28 Sept54544924
29 Sept54555024
30 Sept55565124
1 Oct54575324
2 Oct51595124
3 Oct52544924
4 Oct53565024
5 Oct53534924
6 Oct54555124
7 Oct51564924
8 Oct49524724
9 Oct51514824
10 Oct53544924
11 Oct49524624
12 Oct49514724
13 Oct51514624
14 Oct48524624
15 Oct51524724
16 Oct53564924
17 Oct52544724
18 Oct57575124
19 Oct55585513
Observed players, last 30 days
35 latest389 peak, 2 Oct18 low, 15 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept30030010611
20 Sept2633659224
21 Sept2732792924
22 Sept2332732524
23 Sept2552722124
24 Sept2622772524
25 Sept2572773224
26 Sept2792945024
27 Sept2493266524
28 Sept2582604424
29 Sept2712894324
30 Sept2532924024
1 Oct2683222224
2 Oct2763895924
3 Oct2912915024
4 Oct2693067424
5 Oct2182374124
6 Oct2162503724
7 Oct2332436124
8 Oct2242403224
9 Oct2332404724
10 Oct2522935424
11 Oct2762836824
12 Oct2492623024
13 Oct2062392724
14 Oct2292462324
15 Oct2312571824
16 Oct2722724024
17 Oct2833334524
18 Oct2883305124
19 Oct352793513

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 1:01 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Adds PAVN and NLF faction.

Official Workshop description

This mod swaps the USSR faction for the PAVN and the FIA for the NLF. It includes new uniforms, vests, backpacks, and modular gear to help bring both factions to life in-game.

Servers running this mod

56

56 currently listed servers report CharliesPAVNPack in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 56 servers

Versions

5
published · approved · 809 MiB
published · approved · 809 MiB
published · approved · 809 MiB
published · approved · 807 MiB
published · approved · 807 MiB
1.0.4Game 1.7.0.54 · 809 MiB · Jul 10, 2026
Dependencies: 2Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
Changes to accomidate for new AI units.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "697B023959D55EDB",
  "name": "CharliesPAVNPack",
  "version": "1.0.4"
}

Use CharliesPAVNPack on your server

Add CharliesPAVNPack to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/697B023959D55EDB
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/697B023959D55EDB/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.