Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by Mustard_Magician

PKM RIS RAIL Arma Reforger Mod

PKM RIS Rail and muzzle

6972F4F98C1E3983
PKM RIS RAIL preview

Ranking

Popular#97495.0Rising#101981.4
31Serversrunning this mod
157Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
31.7kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 6%93.8ahead of 94% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 3%96.8ahead of 97% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity95.0deployment and activity combined
How those 31 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency13
  • Required by another mod18
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
31 latest33 peak, 26 Sept22 low, 5 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept27272510
20 Sept24282424
21 Sept25262324
22 Sept25282424
23 Sept29292424
24 Sept28312824
25 Sept31322824
26 Sept28332724
27 Sept30302624
28 Sept31332724
29 Sept29312724
30 Sept31332724
1 Oct29312824
2 Oct30302424
3 Oct27312624
4 Oct28302524
5 Oct25312224
6 Oct28302524
7 Oct28292524
8 Oct27282524
9 Oct27272324
10 Oct28302624
11 Oct26302424
12 Oct28292324
13 Oct24282424
14 Oct25302424
15 Oct28302424
16 Oct28322624
17 Oct30312624
18 Oct29332824
19 Oct31323014
Observed players, last 30 days
137 latest419 peak, 3 Oct10 low, 2 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept28040525210
20 Sept27439111824
21 Sept2163293124
22 Sept2382914524
23 Sept1952874524
24 Sept2042916124
25 Sept2743096124
26 Sept2783729124
27 Sept27234716024
28 Sept2753124824
29 Sept3473479624
30 Sept26935413524
1 Oct28733115124
2 Oct3303601024
3 Oct30041917524
4 Oct27934113124
5 Oct27631813124
6 Oct25133311124
7 Oct2712901724
8 Oct2723099824
9 Oct20926913024
10 Oct2694085524
11 Oct27432614424
12 Oct2803307224
13 Oct2192875924
14 Oct2262586424
15 Oct1602295524
16 Oct1812616524
17 Oct30236212024
18 Oct1643819224
19 Oct1372658614

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 1:32 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

PKM RIS Rail and muzzle

Official Workshop description

ads a PKM with a simple RIS Rail and Muzzle slot put onto it

Servers running this mod

31

31 currently listed servers report PKM RIS RAIL in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 31 servers

Versions

2
published · approved · 110 KiB
published · approved · 109 KiB
1.0.1Game 1.6.0.119 · 110 KiB · May 26, 2026
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "6972F4F98C1E3983",
  "name": "PKM RIS RAIL",
  "version": "1.0.1"
}

Use PKM RIS RAIL on your server

Add PKM RIS RAIL to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6972F4F98C1E3983
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6972F4F98C1E3983/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.