Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by Rezziel

Desert Eagle .44 Magnum Arma Reforger Mod

This mod adds the iconic Desert Eagle handgun chambered in .44 Magnum. - 3 finish variants, chrome, black and gold - currently only 1 ammo type, .44 Magnum FMJ 240grains - muzzle flash ring of fire

695D75F204CEE2E3
Desert Eagle .44 Magnum preview

Ranking

Popular#115794.1Falling#171972.5
34Serversrunning this mod
61Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
15.7kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 6%94.2ahead of 94% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 6%94.0ahead of 94% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity94.1deployment and activity combined
How those 34 installs happen97% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency26
  • Required by another mod7
  • Unknown1
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
34 latest41 peak, 19 Sept23 low, 4 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept39413810
20 Sept35393524
21 Sept34383424
22 Sept35363224
23 Sept37383524
24 Sept37383624
25 Sept34373424
26 Sept38393524
27 Sept39393224
28 Sept38393624
29 Sept33373324
30 Sept32343024
1 Oct29342724
2 Oct27332724
3 Oct27282424
4 Oct29292324
5 Oct29322524
6 Oct32322524
7 Oct32333124
8 Oct33342924
9 Oct33343224
10 Oct28332824
11 Oct32322624
12 Oct30312724
13 Oct31312924
14 Oct25322424
15 Oct28292524
16 Oct28312724
17 Oct31312824
18 Oct34352924
19 Oct34353414
Observed players, last 30 days
56 latest275 peak, 20 Sept24 low, 24 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept22324917310
20 Sept18327510124
21 Sept1752045224
22 Sept1451886524
23 Sept1931974924
24 Sept1672062424
25 Sept1812154624
26 Sept2152277024
27 Sept1782458024
28 Sept1461994724
29 Sept1581803424
30 Sept1291953224
1 Oct1191864724
2 Oct1492122724
3 Oct1692044624
4 Oct1361985524
5 Oct671382624
6 Oct1351603124
7 Oct1231753324
8 Oct1571573724
9 Oct1401755124
10 Oct1662077224
11 Oct1592365724
12 Oct1482414224
13 Oct1391583924
14 Oct1121464024
15 Oct811353224
16 Oct561134224
17 Oct1502003724
18 Oct791825524
19 Oct56902414

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 1:32 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

This mod adds the iconic Desert Eagle handgun chambered in .44 Magnum. - 3 finish variants, chrome, black and gold - currently only 1 ammo type, .44 Magnum FMJ 240grains - muzzle flash ring of fire

Official Workshop description

This is my first Arma Reforger Mod. I tried to make it as accurate as possible. Features: - 3 finish variants, chrome, black and gold - currently only 1 ammo type, .44 Magnum FMJ 240grains (may add more in the future) - muzzle flash ring of fire - custom sounds Can be found in the US Arsenal. Gold one costs more. Credits: ---------------------------------------- Weapon model is from Sketchfab. "Desert Eagle Mark I" (https://skfb.ly/pEwWT) by TheDevilsEye is licensed under Creative Commons Attribution (http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by/4.0/). * modified and animated to work with Arma Reforger ---------------------------------------- Sounds downloaded from Freesound Desert Eagle Gun sounds2 by inkyframes -- https://freesound.org/s/783855/ -- License: Attribution 4.0 * modified and edited as "Weapons_Handguns_Deagle44_Shot_Dry_01.wav" Desert Eagle Gun sounds1 by inkyframes -- https://freesound.org/s/783853/ -- License: Attribution 4.0 * modified and edited as "Weapons_Handguns_Deagle44_BoltRelease_01.wav", "Weapons_Handguns_Deagle44_BoltPull_01.wav" Desert Eagle Gun sounds1.1 by inkyframes -- https://freesound.org/s/783852/ -- License: Attribution 4.0 * modified and edited as "Deagle44_Mechanics_01.wav",

Servers running this mod

34

34 currently listed servers report Desert Eagle .44 Magnum in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 34 servers

Versions

10
published · approved · 61.6 MiB
published · approved · 62.7 MiB
published · approved · 62.7 MiB
published · approved · 62.7 MiB
published · approved · 62.7 MiB
published · approved · 62.7 MiB
published · approved · 62.7 MiB
published · approved · 62.7 MiB
published · approved · 46.8 MiB
published · approved · 44.2 MiB
1.0.10Game 1.7.0.54 · 61.6 MiB · Jul 1, 2026
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
-more realistic ring of fire texture

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "695D75F204CEE2E3",
  "name": "Desert Eagle .44 Magnum",
  "version": "1.0.10"
}

Use Desert Eagle .44 Magnum on your server

Add Desert Eagle .44 Magnum to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/695D75F204CEE2E3
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/695D75F204CEE2E3/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.