Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by ZeeVRT

VRT - Kicks Arma Reforger Mod

An assortment of shoes ranging from combat boots, to cowboy boots, to skater shoes, and more!

692D4353A3808395
VRT - Kicks preview

Ranking

Popular#85295.7Rising#12197.8
51Serversrunning this mod
48Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
21.7kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 4%95.7ahead of 96% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 4%95.6ahead of 96% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity95.7deployment and activity combined
How those 51 installs happen98% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency38
  • Required by another mod12
  • Unknown1
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
51 latest51 peak, 1 Oct36 low, 6 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept4650469
20 Sept44484324
21 Sept46464124
22 Sept45454124
23 Sept44453924
24 Sept41453924
25 Sept45453824
26 Sept47474224
27 Sept46484224
28 Sept46484424
29 Sept49504524
30 Sept45484424
1 Oct50514524
2 Oct50514324
3 Oct45504024
4 Oct46494124
5 Oct41443924
6 Oct41433624
7 Oct44444124
8 Oct42454124
9 Oct40444024
10 Oct45494524
11 Oct45474224
12 Oct46464124
13 Oct46474424
14 Oct47484624
15 Oct47494624
16 Oct47504624
17 Oct45484324
18 Oct49504524
19 Oct51514915
Observed players, last 30 days
42 latest319 peak, 19 Oct7 low, 29 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept189189589
20 Sept1392383824
21 Sept1381782724
22 Sept1561781524
23 Sept1181971424
24 Sept1491621924
25 Sept1511842424
26 Sept1602221924
27 Sept1622352224
28 Sept1501622124
29 Sept183183724
30 Sept1262801824
1 Oct1732312024
2 Oct1932332324
3 Oct2092622324
4 Oct2492512024
5 Oct2002582824
6 Oct1802193024
7 Oct1842793324
8 Oct1552442424
9 Oct1672422824
10 Oct2392394524
11 Oct2572575124
12 Oct2052503124
13 Oct2222703124
14 Oct2022442924
15 Oct2012662824
16 Oct2072423524
17 Oct2082652624
18 Oct2932934624
19 Oct423193515

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 2:13 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

An assortment of shoes ranging from combat boots, to cowboy boots, to skater shoes, and more!

Official Workshop description

These models were either acquired or purchased by VRT, and therefore the mod needs to stay APL-ND. However, if you are interested in reskinning the items please feel free to do so! If you are interested in joining VRT's community or MILSIM, visit us via the discord linked below! Discord (18+): https://discord.gg/veterant

Servers running this mod

51

51 currently listed servers report VRT - Kicks in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 51 servers

Versions

4
published · approved · 174 MiB
published · approved · 173 MiB
published · approved · 63.1 MiB
published · approved · 162 MiB
1.0.3Game 1.8.0.10 · 174 MiB · Aug 28, 2026
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
- Update push

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "692D4353A3808395",
  "name": "VRT - Kicks",
  "version": "1.0.3"
}

Use VRT - Kicks on your server

Add VRT - Kicks to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/692D4353A3808395
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/692D4353A3808395/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.