Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by sebastians17

PLG Safe Zone Arma Reforger Mod

PLG Safe Zone

6927368AFF219FF3
PLG Safe Zone preview

Ranking

Popular#401882.3Falling#414534.3
4Serversrunning this mod
128Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
11.2kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 24%75.8ahead of 76% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 8%92.1ahead of 92% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity82.3deployment and activity combined
How those 4 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency4
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
4 latest6 peak, 16 Oct0 low, 20 Sept

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1316
20 Sept24024
21 Sept13124
22 Sept23124
23 Sept23224
24 Sept23224
25 Sept23224
26 Sept33224
27 Sept34224
28 Sept34324
29 Sept33324
30 Sept33224
1 Oct34324
2 Oct34324
3 Oct24224
4 Oct23224
5 Oct23224
6 Oct45224
7 Oct35324
8 Oct34324
9 Oct34324
10 Oct45324
11 Oct35324
12 Oct34224
13 Oct33324
14 Oct45324
15 Oct44424
16 Oct46324
17 Oct45424
18 Oct45424
19 Oct44418
Observed players, last 30 days
128 latest188 peak, 17 Oct0 low, 20 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept94129946
20 Sept0130024
21 Sept0128024
22 Sept16130024
23 Sept6129024
24 Sept45129024
25 Sept110132124
26 Sept96178024
27 Sept11132024
28 Sept21129024
29 Sept26128024
30 Sept43129024
1 Oct2130024
2 Oct43131024
3 Oct127133124
4 Oct27140424
5 Oct21134124
6 Oct6130124
7 Oct26130024
8 Oct19134024
9 Oct93132024
10 Oct101178124
11 Oct30143024
12 Oct47134024
13 Oct68147024
14 Oct30132124
15 Oct8131124
16 Oct80130024
17 Oct94188024
18 Oct7134124
19 Oct128128118

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 5:10 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

PLG Safe Zone

License

LICENSE AGREEMENT All rights reserved. This mod and all of its contents remain the property of the author. PERMITTED USE: - Personal, non-commercial use in Arma Reforger gameplay - Use of this mod on private, hosted, dedicated, or public servers - Other mods, missions, or scenarios may require this mod as a dependency, as long as this mod is not reuploaded, copied, or redistributed as part of another project PROHIBITED WITHOUT WRITTEN PERMISSION: - Editing, modifying, or altering this mod's original files for redistribution - Copying or extracting this mod's code or assets for use in other projects - Reuploading or redistributing this mod, in whole or in part - Claiming this mod or any of its contents as your own work DISCLAIMER: This mod is provided "as is" without any warranties. The author is not responsible for any damage, issues, or problems caused by the use of this mod. The author reserves the right to update or remove this mod at any time. Violation of these terms results in immediate termination of usage rights. © All Rights Reserved

Servers running this mod

4

4 currently listed servers report PLG Safe Zone in its mod list. Showing the 4 with the most players.

Versions

10
published · approved · 30.9 MiB
published · approved · 30.9 MiB
published · approved · 30.9 MiB
published · approved · 30.9 MiB
published · approved · 30.9 MiB
published · approved · 30.9 MiB
published · approved · 30.9 MiB
published · approved · 30.9 MiB
published · approved · 30.9 MiB
published · approved · 30.9 MiB
1.8.0Game 1.8.0.10 · 30.9 MiB · Aug 13, 2026
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
Updated to Arma Reforger 1.8

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "6927368AFF219FF3",
  "name": "PLG Safe Zone",
  "version": "1.8.0"
}

Use PLG Safe Zone on your server

Add PLG Safe Zone to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6927368AFF219FF3
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6927368AFF219FF3/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.