Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by krihelion

Smoke Extender and Blue Smoke Arma Reforger Mod

Extends colored smokes to 120 seconds from 90. Adds Blue Smoke to the US Arsenal

6924D1F4810CE6D1
Smoke Extender and Blue Smoke preview

Ranking

Popular#183091.2Rising#192164.1
22Serversrunning this mod
22Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
7.9kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 8%92.0ahead of 92% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 10%90.0ahead of 90% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity91.2deployment and activity combined
How those 22 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency21
  • Required by another mod1
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
22 latest24 peak, 30 Sept14 low, 3 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1717167
20 Sept18181624
21 Sept18191724
22 Sept19201824
23 Sept20211924
24 Sept20201924
25 Sept19201924
26 Sept20201724
27 Sept19201824
28 Sept22231924
29 Sept23232224
30 Sept24242324
1 Oct23242224
2 Oct15231524
3 Oct18191424
4 Oct18201824
5 Oct16191524
6 Oct18181624
7 Oct18201624
8 Oct19191724
9 Oct20201824
10 Oct19211824
11 Oct20201824
12 Oct18201724
13 Oct19191724
14 Oct17191724
15 Oct18181724
16 Oct18181624
17 Oct19191724
18 Oct19201724
19 Oct22221817
Observed players, last 30 days
18 latest116 peak, 25 Sept0 low, 5 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept5461367
20 Sept79821024
21 Sept5879824
22 Sept38791124
23 Sept7272124
24 Sept7983824
25 Sept911161024
26 Sept831141024
27 Sept89931624
28 Sept23102324
29 Sept6687524
30 Sept75100524
1 Oct6094524
2 Oct4978124
3 Oct66721324
4 Oct911061424
5 Oct6982024
6 Oct7070224
7 Oct6873424
8 Oct40651124
9 Oct6175624
10 Oct53952024
11 Oct851151424
12 Oct881091824
13 Oct7097624
14 Oct77871724
15 Oct56851324
16 Oct7086224
17 Oct761121824
18 Oct105105324
19 Oct1899817

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 4:38 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Extends colored smokes to 120 seconds from 90. Adds Blue Smoke to the US Arsenal

Servers running this mod

22

22 currently listed servers report Smoke Extender and Blue Smoke in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 22 servers

Versions

2
published · approved · 2.5 MiB
published · approved · 9.08 KiB
1.0.1Game 1.6.0.119 · 2.5 MiB · May 7, 2026
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
Texture for M18 Blue, fixed naming string

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "6924D1F4810CE6D1",
  "name": "Smoke Extender and Blue Smoke",
  "version": "1.0.1"
}

Use Smoke Extender and Blue Smoke on your server

Add Smoke Extender and Blue Smoke to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6924D1F4810CE6D1
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6924D1F4810CE6D1/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.