Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by LONER18

Facepaint - Identity Selector Arma Reforger Mod

Added all 1.6 camo faces to Instant Muffin's Identity Selector for US, USSR, FIA.

692345EC8C0D4CA5
Facepaint - Identity Selector preview

Ranking

Popular#74596.3Falling#124480.1
81Serversrunning this mod
51Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
18.8kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 3%97.1ahead of 97% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 5%95.0ahead of 95% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity96.3deployment and activity combined
How those 81 installs happen99% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency71
  • Required by another mod9
  • Unknown1
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
79 latest97 peak, 28 Sept70 low, 4 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept94958910
20 Sept90938724
21 Sept83878024
22 Sept83867824
23 Sept86868124
24 Sept88908224
25 Sept87898424
26 Sept92928524
27 Sept91958424
28 Sept92978524
29 Sept83918024
30 Sept89898224
1 Oct90918624
2 Oct80937824
3 Oct73817124
4 Oct86907024
5 Oct86867724
6 Oct86918324
7 Oct84888124
8 Oct82868224
9 Oct84868224
10 Oct87888024
11 Oct83888024
12 Oct86878124
13 Oct82878224
14 Oct80847724
15 Oct75817524
16 Oct75807424
17 Oct80837524
18 Oct80857924
19 Oct79817814
Observed players, last 30 days
51 latest322 peak, 26 Sept29 low, 6 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept26128311010
20 Sept2392515624
21 Sept1912463324
22 Sept1511923224
23 Sept1902073224
24 Sept2112114024
25 Sept1972173024
26 Sept2933224924
27 Sept2142736824
28 Sept1762013724
29 Sept1782314824
30 Sept1622244524
1 Oct1902203424
2 Oct2402404824
3 Oct2422795124
4 Oct2392535324
5 Oct1331723224
6 Oct1181522924
7 Oct1551554224
8 Oct1201733524
9 Oct1752214024
10 Oct1922547424
11 Oct2572574524
12 Oct1952194224
13 Oct1271913624
14 Oct1531854024
15 Oct1361893524
16 Oct1841845024
17 Oct2142755024
18 Oct2102413324
19 Oct512074314

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 1:32 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Added all 1.6 camo faces to Instant Muffin's Identity Selector for US, USSR, FIA.

Official Workshop description

If you need to get in contact with me for any reason you can do so at the following link: (https://discord.gg/RKsVhwJcFb) where I am a moderator/developer or at the Arma Offical Discord at @LONER18, feel free to send me a DM at any time day or night and I will get to it when I can.

Servers running this mod

81

81 currently listed servers report Facepaint - Identity Selector in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 81 servers

Versions

6
published · approved · 4.39 MiB
published · approved · 4.39 MiB
published · approved · 4.39 MiB
published · approved · 4.39 MiB
published · approved · 4.39 MiB
published · approved · 4.39 MiB
1.0.5Game 1.6.0.119 · 4.39 MiB · May 17, 2026
Dependencies: 1Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
*added Asian and Black character to FIA

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "692345EC8C0D4CA5",
  "name": "Facepaint - Identity Selector",
  "version": "1.0.5"
}

Use Facepaint - Identity Selector on your server

Add Facepaint - Identity Selector to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/692345EC8C0D4CA5
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/692345EC8C0D4CA5/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.