Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by McLaggins

EoH Server Tools Arma Reforger Mod

Server tools for the EoH community.

691B2D66888105A8
EoH Server Tools preview

Ranking

Popular#194290.7Rising#198563.6
14Serversrunning this mod
28Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
13.5kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 11%89.0ahead of 89% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 7%93.4ahead of 93% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity90.7deployment and activity combined
How those 14 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency6
  • Required by another mod8
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
14 latest19 peak, 25 Sept11 low, 11 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept16161411
20 Sept15161324
21 Sept13151324
22 Sept15151424
23 Sept15151324
24 Sept18181524
25 Sept19191724
26 Sept18191824
27 Sept15191424
28 Sept17181424
29 Sept15181524
30 Sept15161324
1 Oct14161324
2 Oct15161324
3 Oct14151224
4 Oct18181424
5 Oct17171624
6 Oct15171524
7 Oct15161324
8 Oct13161224
9 Oct13141224
10 Oct13141324
11 Oct14151124
12 Oct14151224
13 Oct13141124
14 Oct14151324
15 Oct18181324
16 Oct17191624
17 Oct15171424
18 Oct13151224
19 Oct14151313
Observed players, last 30 days
36 latest191 peak, 4 Oct12 low, 15 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1691694611
20 Sept1531612924
21 Sept1611622324
22 Sept1191712624
23 Sept1471501824
24 Sept1421503324
25 Sept1161682424
26 Sept1731803224
27 Sept1381833624
28 Sept1251533224
29 Sept1611643624
30 Sept1181661924
1 Oct1401812224
2 Oct1501503524
3 Oct1751874024
4 Oct1911915724
5 Oct1161421924
6 Oct981443524
7 Oct1221263324
8 Oct1051302624
9 Oct1111203324
10 Oct1751753224
11 Oct1691883924
12 Oct1421433224
13 Oct951302324
14 Oct1061382124
15 Oct1121561224
16 Oct1241243824
17 Oct1341493224
18 Oct1231803124
19 Oct361483513

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 1:01 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Server tools for the EoH community.

Official Workshop description

A mod that provides utility for the EoH community servers. Intended to function as a bridge between Arma, discord, and battlemetrics. THIS VERSION IS NOT DESIGNED FOR PUBLIC USE

Servers running this mod

14

14 currently listed servers report EoH Server Tools in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 14 servers

Versions

10
published · approved · 143 KiB
published · approved · 148 KiB
published · approved · 134 KiB
published · approved · 134 KiB
published · approved · 134 KiB
published · approved · 129 KiB
published · approved · 129 KiB
published · approved · 127 KiB
published · approved · 109 KiB
published · approved · 96.3 KiB
1.0.79Game 1.8.0.13 · 143 KiB · Oct 18, 2026
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "691B2D66888105A8",
  "name": "EoH Server Tools",
  "version": "1.0.79"
}

Use EoH Server Tools on your server

Add EoH Server Tools to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/691B2D66888105A8
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/691B2D66888105A8/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.