Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by TheLastSage123

Sages UH1Y Arma Reforger Mod

The Bell UH-1Y Venom ("Venom" or "Yankee") is a modernized twin-engine medium-utility helicopter, produced for the U.S. Marine Corps to replace the older UH-1N Huey.

691955E004F3DD9C
Sages UH1Y preview

Ranking

Popular#66896.8Falling#105183.2
118Serversrunning this mod
34Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
19.7kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 2%97.9ahead of 98% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 5%95.1ahead of 95% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity96.8deployment and activity combined
How those 118 installs happen99% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency81
  • Required by another mod36
  • Unknown1
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
116 latest137 peak, 19 Sept91 low, 3 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1361371319
20 Sept12613612624
21 Sept13013212424
22 Sept13113312524
23 Sept13313412224
24 Sept12713612724
25 Sept12212912224
26 Sept13213212424
27 Sept12613412624
28 Sept12812812524
29 Sept12213211624
30 Sept12112311524
1 Oct12512611824
2 Oct991279924
3 Oct991019124
4 Oct1101139624
5 Oct11211510724
6 Oct12212610924
7 Oct11412311024
8 Oct12112111224
9 Oct12112111424
10 Oct11812311424
11 Oct11511911024
12 Oct11511811324
13 Oct11611811124
14 Oct11311710924
15 Oct11912010924
16 Oct12112511424
17 Oct11912811224
18 Oct11512411524
19 Oct11611811315
Observed players, last 30 days
32 latest381 peak, 27 Sept18 low, 19 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept3233231159
20 Sept2693796424
21 Sept2083365424
22 Sept2312644824
23 Sept2192574124
24 Sept1722874824
25 Sept1882394924
26 Sept2913185424
27 Sept2503814324
28 Sept2033313124
29 Sept1742504524
30 Sept1792173724
1 Oct1542104324
2 Oct1502273324
3 Oct1681812124
4 Oct2122385124
5 Oct1552643124
6 Oct1321804424
7 Oct1852233324
8 Oct1462213724
9 Oct1591903024
10 Oct1972683924
11 Oct1782605924
12 Oct1702964524
13 Oct1462313924
14 Oct1492463724
15 Oct1111932824
16 Oct1812494724
17 Oct2513134324
18 Oct2003204724
19 Oct323021815

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 2:13 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

The Bell UH-1Y Venom ("Venom" or "Yankee") is a modernized twin-engine medium-utility helicopter, produced for the U.S. Marine Corps to replace the older UH-1N Huey.

Official Workshop description

W.I.P Big Thanks too AussieMerc, and Agent Zero for HMD Scripts

Servers running this mod

118

118 currently listed servers report Sages UH1Y in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 118 servers

Versions

10
published · approved · 133 MiB
published · approved · 133 MiB
published · approved · 133 MiB
published · approved · 133 MiB
published · approved · 133 MiB
published · approved · 133 MiB
published · approved · 133 MiB
published · approved · 133 MiB
published · approved · 133 MiB
published · approved · 133 MiB
1.0.27Game 1.8.0.10 · 133 MiB · Aug 13, 2026
Dependencies: 4Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
*Updated for 1.8

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "691955E004F3DD9C",
  "name": "Sages UH1Y",
  "version": "1.0.27"
}

Use Sages UH1Y on your server

Add Sages UH1Y to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/691955E004F3DD9C
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/691955E004F3DD9C/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.