Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by TND1

foggy trader Arma Reforger Mod

Foggys Trader

6902226A7FE968D9
foggy trader preview

Ranking

Popular#513078.0Falling#387138.6
5Serversrunning this mod
2Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
1.3kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 21%78.8ahead of 79% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 23%76.8ahead of 77% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity78.0deployment and activity combined
How those 5 installs happen100% traced
  • Required by another mod5
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
5 latest12 peak, 20 Sept4 low, 12 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1011106
20 Sept1112924
21 Sept911824
22 Sept910724
23 Sept1011824
24 Sept911824
25 Sept89724
26 Sept78724
27 Sept910624
28 Sept89724
29 Sept88824
30 Sept89724
1 Oct99724
2 Oct810624
3 Oct89824
4 Oct88724
5 Oct78724
6 Oct78724
7 Oct68624
8 Oct67624
9 Oct77624
10 Oct57524
11 Oct68624
12 Oct67424
13 Oct56424
14 Oct78524
15 Oct67524
16 Oct78624
17 Oct78624
18 Oct57524
19 Oct55518
Observed players, last 30 days
2 latest42 peak, 23 Sept0 low, 10 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept2339236
20 Sept2940624
21 Sept3434524
22 Sept3139524
23 Sept3742724
24 Sept3441924
25 Sept1640424
26 Sept26331024
27 Sept2828424
28 Sept1223324
29 Sept2530324
30 Sept2034624
1 Oct1632624
2 Oct2223124
3 Oct2626624
4 Oct1828524
5 Oct2433424
6 Oct2131424
7 Oct1232124
8 Oct1620224
9 Oct1126124
10 Oct820024
11 Oct1314424
12 Oct321124
13 Oct1213224
14 Oct1014024
15 Oct817324
16 Oct1119424
17 Oct917224
18 Oct1818124
19 Oct221018

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 5:10 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Foggys Trader

Official Workshop description

(WIP) This mod add a simple trader option Must be setup in the workbench!! Add FOG_TradeComponent to your object (NPC) Add FOG_TradeAction in the ActionsManager

Scenarios

1

Servers running this mod

5

5 currently listed servers report foggy trader in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

Versions

10
published · approved · 890 KiB
published · approved · 890 KiB
published · approved · 890 KiB
published · approved · 890 KiB
published · approved · 890 KiB
published · approved · 890 KiB
published · approved · 890 KiB
published · approved · 887 KiB
published · approved · 882 KiB
published · approved · 882 KiB
1.0.9Game 1.7.0.41 · 890 KiB · Jun 3, 2026
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 1PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "6902226A7FE968D9",
  "name": "foggy trader",
  "version": "1.0.9"
}

Use foggy trader on your server

Add foggy trader to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6902226A7FE968D9
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6902226A7FE968D9/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.