Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by abudabi

abu_UnstuckPlayer Arma Reforger Mod

This mod helps players unstuck (Without Game Master) Type in chat !Unstuck or press button in map toolbar(M) player ejects from vehicle and teleports back to same position.

68FB51C91C2F4C6A
abu_UnstuckPlayer preview

Ranking

Popular#210590.0Rising#102380.8
11Serversrunning this mod
147Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
17.2kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 13%87.0ahead of 87% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 6%94.5ahead of 94% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity90.0deployment and activity combined
How those 11 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency9
  • Required by another mod2
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
11 latest17 peak, 9 Oct9 low, 21 Sept

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1415139
20 Sept12141124
21 Sept1112924
22 Sept10131024
23 Sept1314924
24 Sept10131024
25 Sept1214924
26 Sept11131024
27 Sept1012924
28 Sept1012924
29 Sept1112924
30 Sept12131124
1 Oct13141124
2 Oct13151124
3 Oct13141224
4 Oct11141124
5 Oct13131024
6 Oct12141124
7 Oct11141024
8 Oct11141124
9 Oct13171124
10 Oct13151124
11 Oct12151124
12 Oct12131224
13 Oct12131124
14 Oct14171224
15 Oct12151224
16 Oct12151024
17 Oct12141124
18 Oct11131024
19 Oct11121115
Observed players, last 30 days
114 latest475 peak, 3 Oct0 low, 15 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept87318879
20 Sept14245624
21 Sept26191524
22 Sept41204924
23 Sept101209124
24 Sept1442682424
25 Sept1694145624
26 Sept2604707324
27 Sept1423564524
28 Sept1533407124
29 Sept1883296324
30 Sept1623003224
1 Oct1763027224
2 Oct2264544424
3 Oct2494758824
4 Oct61388424
5 Oct63248524
6 Oct412481824
7 Oct68314224
8 Oct90240624
9 Oct127379424
10 Oct146446724
11 Oct553471024
12 Oct472191024
13 Oct58243124
14 Oct28291424
15 Oct47208024
16 Oct130356524
17 Oct87375624
18 Oct41397124
19 Oct114114115

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 2:56 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

This mod helps players unstuck (Without Game Master) Type in chat !Unstuck or press button in map toolbar(M) player ejects from vehicle and teleports back to same position.

Official Workshop description

Discord DmitriyBlade#0123 Overview A player-initiated unstuck system for Arma Reforger that allows players to free themselves when stuck in terrain, objects, or vehicle compartments. Features both map toolbar button and chat command access with a shared cooldown system. Features Two Activation Methods Map Toolbar Button - Click the "PlayerMarker" button when the map is open Chat Command - Type !unstuck in any chat channel Shared 15-Second Cooldown Both methods share the same cooldown timer Prevents spam and abuse Silent cooldown (no feedback if on cooldown) Smart Teleportation System Saves player's current position before teleporting Teleports to safe location (world origin + terrain height + 1m) Automatically returns player to saved position after 2 seconds Vehicle Support Automatically detects if player is in a vehicle compartment Ejects player from vehicle before teleporting Handles vehicle exit animations properly Technical Details Activation Flow Player triggers unstuck via toolbar button or !unstuck chat command Cooldown check (15 seconds since last use) Validates player is alive and not unconscious Broadcasts chat message: "[This player uses unstucking]" Saves current position and initiates teleport sequence Teleport Sequence Save Position - Current coordinates stored in per-player map Initial Teleport - Player moved to safe location (0,0 + terrain height) Wait Period - 2-second delay Return Teleport - Player returned to original position (adjusted for terrain) Vehicle Handling Detects player in vehicle compartment Executes GetOutVehicle_NoDoor() on client 500ms delay for exit animation Proceeds with standard teleport Network Architecture Uses RplRpc for client-server communication Server validates all teleports Position storage is per-player (playerId key) Physics velocity reset after each teleport Configuration Cooldown: 15 seconds (configurable in code) Return Delay: 2 seconds Vehicle Exit Delay: 500ms Target Location: World origin (0,0) + terrain height + 1m Files Structure abu_Unstuck/ ├── scripts/Game/ │ ├── SCR_ChatComponent_Unstuck.c # !unstuck chat command handler │ └── Map/ComponentsUI/ │ └── SCR_UnstuckUI.c # Toolbar button & shared cooldown ├── scripts/Game/Unstuck/ │ └── SCR_UnstuckTeleport.c # Server RPC & teleport logic └── Configs/Map/ └── Unstuck.conf # Direction indicator config Requirements Works on dedicated servers No conflicts with other mods (uses isolated modded classes) Works in both singleplayer and multiplayer

Servers running this mod

11

11 currently listed servers report abu_UnstuckPlayer in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 11 servers

Versions

10
published · approved · 12.3 KiB
published · approved · 12.3 KiB
published · approved · 12.5 KiB
published · approved · 12.4 KiB
published · approved · 12.4 KiB
published · approved · 12.3 KiB
published · approved · 12.4 KiB
published · approved · 12.4 KiB
published · approved · 12.7 KiB
published · approved · 12.7 KiB
1.0.66Game 1.8.0.10 · 12.3 KiB · Aug 13, 2026
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
1.8 patch fix

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "68FB51C91C2F4C6A",
  "name": "abu_UnstuckPlayer",
  "version": "1.0.66"
}

Use abu_UnstuckPlayer on your server

Add abu_UnstuckPlayer to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/68FB51C91C2F4C6A
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/68FB51C91C2F4C6A/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.