Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by Mustard_Magician

M249 RIS RAIL Arma Reforger Mod

base M249 with Rail

68F8D61EC43B0D4B
M249 RIS RAIL preview

Ranking

Popular#321985.5Falling#331347.6
15Serversrunning this mod
17Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
1.9kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 11%89.5ahead of 89% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 20%79.6ahead of 80% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity85.5deployment and activity combined
How those 15 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency14
  • Required by another mod1
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
15 latest21 peak, 25 Sept8 low, 21 Sept

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1516157
20 Sept12161224
21 Sept1011824
22 Sept14151124
23 Sept17171424
24 Sept18191624
25 Sept19211624
26 Sept17201624
27 Sept15191424
28 Sept18191424
29 Sept15181524
30 Sept17181424
1 Oct14191424
2 Oct13161324
3 Oct10131024
4 Oct1317924
5 Oct15171224
6 Oct16161324
7 Oct15171124
8 Oct16161424
9 Oct14161324
10 Oct15151324
11 Oct15161424
12 Oct11161124
13 Oct12131124
14 Oct13151224
15 Oct18191324
16 Oct17201624
17 Oct17181324
18 Oct12191224
19 Oct15171217
Observed players, last 30 days
23 latest99 peak, 21 Sept0 low, 21 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept92397
20 Sept4242424
21 Sept1299024
22 Sept1024024
23 Sept1423024
24 Sept1025024
25 Sept522124
26 Sept1727224
27 Sept2136224
28 Sept1874124
29 Sept1322024
30 Sept923024
1 Oct124024
2 Oct1129024
3 Oct1724224
4 Oct2727524
5 Oct889024
6 Oct1225024
7 Oct714024
8 Oct916124
9 Oct1625024
10 Oct1425224
11 Oct227124
12 Oct1119024
13 Oct920124
14 Oct918024
15 Oct332024
16 Oct924024
17 Oct1435024
18 Oct2135124
19 Oct2387017

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 4:38 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

base M249 with Rail

Official Workshop description

ads an M249 with a simple RIS Rail put onto it and a muzzle slot

Servers running this mod

15

15 currently listed servers report M249 RIS RAIL in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 15 servers

Versions

4
published · approved · 111 KiB
published · approved · 110 KiB
published · approved · 110 KiB
published · approved · 110 KiB
1.0.3Game 1.6.0.119 · 111 KiB · May 25, 2026
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "68F8D61EC43B0D4B",
  "name": "M249 RIS RAIL",
  "version": "1.0.3"
}

Use M249 RIS RAIL on your server

Add M249 RIS RAIL to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/68F8D61EC43B0D4B
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/68F8D61EC43B0D4B/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.