Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by Hyperion90901

DH-133 CVC Arma Reforger Mod

A fictional helmet based off the DH-132b CVC made to include modular parts for extra customization

68F4D912BE59535F
DH-133 CVC preview

Ranking

Popular#658372.9Rising#443918.9
6Serversrunning this mod
0Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
218Estimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 19%81.0ahead of 81% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 39%60.8ahead of 61% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity72.9deployment and activity combined
How those 6 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency5
  • Required by another mod1
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
6 latest12 peak, 20 Sept4 low, 4 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1111109
20 Sept11121024
21 Sept11121024
22 Sept11121124
23 Sept11121024
24 Sept1012924
25 Sept99824
26 Sept99924
27 Sept1111824
28 Sept11111024
29 Sept10111024
30 Sept911924
1 Oct911924
2 Oct69624
3 Oct58524
4 Oct99424
5 Oct79624
6 Oct68524
7 Oct77624
8 Oct78624
9 Oct77724
10 Oct78724
11 Oct78624
12 Oct57524
13 Oct45424
14 Oct45424
15 Oct66524
16 Oct77524
17 Oct68524
18 Oct67624
19 Oct67515
Observed players, last 30 days
0 latest33 peak, 11 Oct0 low, 21 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept111469
20 Sept1119124
21 Sept315024
22 Sept714124
23 Sept119024
24 Sept012024
25 Sept811024
26 Sept1218024
27 Sept1319024
28 Sept14024
29 Sept113024
30 Sept015024
1 Oct01024
2 Oct34024
3 Oct39024
4 Oct77024
5 Oct125024
6 Oct512024
7 Oct011024
8 Oct39024
9 Oct813024
10 Oct517024
11 Oct533024
12 Oct019024
13 Oct02024
14 Oct06024
15 Oct19024
16 Oct07024
17 Oct19024
18 Oct14024
19 Oct02015

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 2:13 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

A fictional helmet based off the DH-132b CVC made to include modular parts for extra customization

Official Workshop description

Custom made DH-133 CVC Includes huge modularity, being able to swap out the shell, ear cups, ARCs, and Velcro. Bacon's loadout editor or similar mod required!!! Includes compatability with patches. Compatable without requiring Zelick Character BM ModularHelmet SHS Nightvision (and thermals) SHS Lights RHS Nightvision All RHS assets fall under their EULA https://docs.rhsmods.org/rhs-status-quo-user-documentation/arma-reforger/rhs-status-quo/eula

Servers running this mod

6

6 currently listed servers report DH-133 CVC in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 6 servers

Versions

10
published · approved · 67.6 MiB
published · approved · 67.6 MiB
published · approved · 41.1 MiB
published · approved · 41.1 MiB
published · approved · 41.1 MiB
published · approved · 40.7 MiB
published · approved · 40.7 MiB
published · approved · 40.7 MiB
published · approved · 40.7 MiB
published · approved · 40.7 MiB
1.2.4Game 1.8.0.13 · 67.6 MiB · Oct 5, 2026
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
I forgor some NV plates <3

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "68F4D912BE59535F",
  "name": "DH-133 CVC",
  "version": "1.2.4"
}

Use DH-133 CVC on your server

Add DH-133 CVC to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/68F4D912BE59535F
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/68F4D912BE59535F/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.