Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by OGR_jroo19

OldGuard_XP Arma Reforger Mod

Old Guard Revival XP Settings

68DD6104A8E46B8C
OldGuard_XP preview

Ranking

Popular#326785.4Rising#92482.3
5Serversrunning this mod
129Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
20.5kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 21%78.7ahead of 79% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 5%95.4ahead of 95% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity85.4deployment and activity combined
How those 5 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency5
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
6 latest7 peak, 17 Oct1 low, 6 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept5546
20 Sept45424
21 Sept35324
22 Sept55324
23 Sept45324
24 Sept45424
25 Sept34324
26 Sept34324
27 Sept34324
28 Sept34224
29 Sept34324
30 Sept33324
1 Oct45324
2 Oct56424
3 Oct45424
4 Oct45424
5 Oct45424
6 Oct55124
7 Oct66424
8 Oct56524
9 Oct45424
10 Oct45424
11 Oct55424
12 Oct45424
13 Oct55324
14 Oct55324
15 Oct44424
16 Oct55424
17 Oct67424
18 Oct66324
19 Oct66518
Observed players, last 30 days
133 latest270 peak, 3 Oct0 low, 22 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept2332381856
20 Sept2562577124
21 Sept2202562524
22 Sept152249024
23 Sept2042044424
24 Sept2012163024
25 Sept1992124324
26 Sept2512564124
27 Sept2562566824
28 Sept2142562024
29 Sept2042242824
30 Sept1902554824
1 Oct2102534124
2 Oct2052505324
3 Oct2362706024
4 Oct26426710024
5 Oct1942603224
6 Oct164222024
7 Oct1781784324
8 Oct1701867224
9 Oct1491735524
10 Oct1861867024
11 Oct24524612524
12 Oct1742436224
13 Oct1451754824
14 Oct1561565824
15 Oct1321562724
16 Oct1431433324
17 Oct1501536124
18 Oct1311416424
19 Oct1331423418

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 6:02 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Old Guard Revival XP Settings

Official Workshop description

Thanks to WCS for the dependencies used in this mod [Join the Old Guard Revival Discord](https://discord.gg/oldguardarma) For use exclusively on OGR Old Guard Revival Servers.

License

This content is made available exclusively for non-commercial, end-use in ARMA games. Monetization in any form is strictly prohibited. This content may not be shared, redistributed, modified, or adapted in any way without the express written permission of the original author. Any exceptions to these terms must be explicitly granted in writing by the author. By using this content, you acknowledge and agree to these terms. Unauthorized redistribution or modification may result in takedown actions and/or legal consequences.

Servers running this mod

6

6 currently listed servers report OldGuard_XP in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 6 servers

Versions

5
published · approved · 139 KiB
published · approved · 139 KiB
published · approved · 1.21 MiB
published · approved · 1.21 MiB
published · approved · 1.21 MiB
1.0.4Game 1.8.0.13 · 139 KiB · Sep 15, 2026
Dependencies: 1Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "68DD6104A8E46B8C",
  "name": "OldGuard_XP",
  "version": "1.0.4"
}

Use OldGuard_XP on your server

Add OldGuard_XP to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/68DD6104A8E46B8C
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/68DD6104A8E46B8C/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.