Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by Atilla59

M16A3 Imroved Arma Reforger Mod

m16A3 with vanilla UBGL, detacheable varry handle and full auto mode

68D2C3E760FAC7F8
M16A3 Imroved preview

Ranking

Popular#398282.4Falling#96184.8
13Serversrunning this mod
2Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
841Estimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 12%88.4ahead of 88% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 27%73.5ahead of 73% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity82.4deployment and activity combined
How those 13 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency13
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
14 latest18 peak, 27 Sept9 low, 4 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1314139
20 Sept14141224
21 Sept13151224
22 Sept12131024
23 Sept15151124
24 Sept15161224
25 Sept16161424
26 Sept16171524
27 Sept17181624
28 Sept15181524
29 Sept14151224
30 Sept13141324
1 Oct11131124
2 Oct13141024
3 Oct10131024
4 Oct1010924
5 Oct911924
6 Oct13131024
7 Oct15151224
8 Oct16161424
9 Oct16161524
10 Oct15161324
11 Oct15151324
12 Oct14151424
13 Oct14151424
14 Oct14151424
15 Oct12141124
16 Oct12131224
17 Oct13141024
18 Oct14151424
19 Oct14151315
Observed players, last 30 days
2 latest33 peak, 12 Oct0 low, 21 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept62719
20 Sept1017124
21 Sept718024
22 Sept1112124
23 Sept816024
24 Sept527124
25 Sept1314124
26 Sept1520124
27 Sept1820124
28 Sept419024
29 Sept110024
30 Sept1111024
1 Oct219024
2 Oct99024
3 Oct1212024
4 Oct910024
5 Oct822024
6 Oct215024
7 Oct1116024
8 Oct1718024
9 Oct1519124
10 Oct1222124
11 Oct2121124
12 Oct1533024
13 Oct915024
14 Oct1517024
15 Oct719024
16 Oct410024
17 Oct1313024
18 Oct1723024
19 Oct217115

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 2:56 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

m16A3 with vanilla UBGL, detacheable varry handle and full auto mode

Servers running this mod

14

14 currently listed servers report M16A3 Imroved in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 14 servers

Versions

4
published · approved · 2.71 KiB
published · approved · 2.54 KiB
published · approved · 2.54 KiB
published · approved · 1.85 KiB
1.0.3Game 1.6.0.119 · 2.71 KiB · Mar 9, 2026
Dependencies: 1Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "68D2C3E760FAC7F8",
  "name": "M16A3 Imroved",
  "version": "1.0.3"
}

Use M16A3 Imroved on your server

Add M16A3 Imroved to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/68D2C3E760FAC7F8
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/68D2C3E760FAC7F8/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.