Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by wave232

Waves Flags Arma Reforger Mod

Placeable flags for EoH Game Masters

68D07ADB14F558E5
Waves Flags preview

Ranking

Popular#253288.3Rising#352635.7
10Serversrunning this mod
16Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
9.9kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 14%86.2ahead of 86% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 9%91.4ahead of 91% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity88.3deployment and activity combined
How those 10 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency8
  • Required by another mod2
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
10 latest15 peak, 4 Oct8 low, 21 Sept

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept11111010
20 Sept1111924
21 Sept810824
22 Sept1010924
23 Sept1111924
24 Sept13141124
25 Sept13131224
26 Sept12131224
27 Sept11141024
28 Sept14141024
29 Sept14141324
30 Sept13141224
1 Oct12131124
2 Oct13131124
3 Oct11121024
4 Oct13151124
5 Oct13131224
6 Oct13131224
7 Oct1214924
8 Oct13141224
9 Oct13131224
10 Oct13131224
11 Oct13141224
12 Oct14141224
13 Oct14141324
14 Oct14141324
15 Oct12141224
16 Oct12121024
17 Oct12121124
18 Oct11121024
19 Oct10111014
Observed players, last 30 days
18 latest163 peak, 1 Oct5 low, 30 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1471473910
20 Sept1231392224
21 Sept1301301524
22 Sept89133824
23 Sept112122824
24 Sept118126924
25 Sept1101291024
26 Sept1431491424
27 Sept971612924
28 Sept121121924
29 Sept1271531824
30 Sept113131524
1 Oct1271631124
2 Oct1271271824
3 Oct1341492624
4 Oct1181452124
5 Oct81931024
6 Oct741121724
7 Oct921071724
8 Oct841081524
9 Oct92991824
10 Oct1151303024
11 Oct1331351624
12 Oct1101121524
13 Oct721061324
14 Oct82108624
15 Oct871261024
16 Oct97971224
17 Oct1171331324
18 Oct1061591324
19 Oct181231714

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 1:32 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Placeable flags for EoH Game Masters

Official Workshop description

The pack includes three historical flags: the Republic of Vietnam (South Vietnam), the Democratic Republic of Vietnam (North Vietnam), and the Provisional Revolutionary Government of South Vietnam. It also features three custom flags including an Echoes of Hell (EOH) regiment banner, a tigerstripe MACV-SOG themed flag, and an olive drab Air Cavalry flag.

Servers running this mod

10

10 currently listed servers report Waves Flags in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 10 servers

Versions

4
published · approved · 5.98 MiB
published · approved · 5.98 MiB
published · approved · 5.96 MiB
published · approved · 5.96 MiB
1.0.3Game 1.8.0.10 · 5.98 MiB · Aug 22, 2026
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
Fixed Flags changing faction to nearest base

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "68D07ADB14F558E5",
  "name": "Waves Flags",
  "version": "1.0.3"
}

Use Waves Flags on your server

Add Waves Flags to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/68D07ADB14F558E5
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/68D07ADB14F558E5/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.