Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by Your401kPlan

Northcom Ragdoll Physics Arma Reforger Mod

Simple ragdoll physics mod that makes character models a bit less stiff when ragdolling and also allows them to fly further from explosions

68D0684D47D90AA5
Northcom Ragdoll Physics preview

Ranking

Popular#125993.7Falling#171172.6
64Serversrunning this mod
24Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
7.1kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 3%96.5ahead of 97% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 11%89.3ahead of 89% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity93.7deployment and activity combined
How those 64 installs happen98% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency61
  • Required by another mod2
  • Unknown1
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
63 latest76 peak, 26 Sept59 low, 3 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept7474719
20 Sept70747024
21 Sept69706424
22 Sept71716624
23 Sept72736624
24 Sept73756624
25 Sept69736724
26 Sept76767024
27 Sept73756224
28 Sept73756924
29 Sept70726624
30 Sept68736524
1 Oct64706424
2 Oct60666024
3 Oct68685924
4 Oct69706424
5 Oct69706424
6 Oct67706424
7 Oct69706524
8 Oct67706624
9 Oct69716624
10 Oct67706424
11 Oct68696624
12 Oct73756824
13 Oct67746724
14 Oct69736424
15 Oct68686324
16 Oct67696524
17 Oct68716624
18 Oct63686324
19 Oct63666215
Observed players, last 30 days
25 latest238 peak, 20 Sept4 low, 19 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept2082231049
20 Sept1932385124
21 Sept1611732824
22 Sept881851624
23 Sept1171251924
24 Sept991421524
25 Sept781071024
26 Sept1481492624
27 Sept1341532024
28 Sept1191512124
29 Sept901341124
30 Sept1111111824
1 Oct811261224
2 Oct82971224
3 Oct1621622224
4 Oct1241353024
5 Oct87921024
6 Oct711031424
7 Oct65761624
8 Oct81841124
9 Oct85851024
10 Oct90912624
11 Oct811012024
12 Oct92921124
13 Oct69101624
14 Oct67771824
15 Oct60821024
16 Oct60681424
17 Oct1031121724
18 Oct661031024
19 Oct2573415

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 2:13 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Simple ragdoll physics mod that makes character models a bit less stiff when ragdolling and also allows them to fly further from explosions

Servers running this mod

64

64 currently listed servers report Northcom Ragdoll Physics in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 64 servers

Versions

1
published · approved · 3.09 KiB
1.0.0Game 1.6.0.119 · 3.09 KiB · Mar 8, 2026
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "68D0684D47D90AA5",
  "name": "Northcom Ragdoll Physics",
  "version": "1.0.0"
}

Use Northcom Ragdoll Physics on your server

Add Northcom Ragdoll Physics to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/68D0684D47D90AA5
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/68D0684D47D90AA5/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.