Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by CHAMPION XLI

CHAMPS_BDUs Arma Reforger Mod

BDU uniforms

68A953AD1400BAED
CHAMPS_BDUs preview

Ranking

Popular#191590.9Falling#16697.4
32Serversrunning this mod
18Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
4.3kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 6%93.9ahead of 94% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 14%86.3ahead of 86% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity90.9deployment and activity combined
How those 32 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency23
  • Required by another mod9
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
32 latest38 peak, 10 Oct20 low, 23 Sept

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept2325239
20 Sept22242124
21 Sept22222124
22 Sept22232124
23 Sept25252024
24 Sept26262424
25 Sept28282424
26 Sept25272424
27 Sept28292524
28 Sept28292724
29 Sept29302824
30 Sept29302724
1 Oct27292724
2 Oct26282424
3 Oct24272424
4 Oct34342524
5 Oct29332624
6 Oct30302524
7 Oct30312624
8 Oct32332824
9 Oct36363124
10 Oct36383524
11 Oct35383524
12 Oct32363124
13 Oct32343024
14 Oct32362924
15 Oct34373224
16 Oct28372824
17 Oct30322724
18 Oct31343024
19 Oct32343215
Observed players, last 30 days
19 latest251 peak, 16 Oct0 low, 20 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept72159
20 Sept1522024
21 Sept121024
22 Sept1316024
23 Sept3338024
24 Sept2637124
25 Sept3839224
26 Sept3967124
27 Sept4150424
28 Sept2344224
29 Sept2348224
30 Sept1835124
1 Oct2435024
2 Oct2839124
3 Oct4192424
4 Oct4747824
5 Oct3545624
6 Oct3358424
7 Oct4247824
8 Oct4250424
9 Oct55551024
10 Oct3660424
11 Oct4343624
12 Oct3040424
13 Oct3741324
14 Oct3242524
15 Oct3142124
16 Oct24251724
17 Oct3552824
18 Oct56561024
19 Oct1945515

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 2:13 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

BDU uniforms

Official Workshop description

BDU Uniforms

Servers running this mod

32

32 currently listed servers report CHAMPS_BDUs in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 32 servers

Versions

2
published · approved · 82.9 MiB
published · approved · 82.5 MiB
1.0.1Game 1.6.0.119 · 82.9 MiB · Feb 21, 2026
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "68A953AD1400BAED",
  "name": "CHAMPS_BDUs",
  "version": "1.0.1"
}

Use CHAMPS_BDUs on your server

Add CHAMPS_BDUs to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/68A953AD1400BAED
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/68A953AD1400BAED/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.