Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by JamesDY_Y

Arsenal Asset Arma Reforger Mod

This mod adds a functional arsenal and Briefing Room, which can be spawned by the Game Master or built by players through the HQ. Any bug report : https://discord.gg/9XwZMaVzPX

68A375C6E3FC2928
Arsenal Asset preview

Ranking

Popular#173391.6
44Serversrunning this mod
17Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
4.2kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 5%95.2ahead of 95% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 14%86.2ahead of 86% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity91.6deployment and activity combined
How those 44 installs happen98% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency30
  • Required by another mod13
  • Unknown1
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
44 latest55 peak, 26 Sept38 low, 15 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept49514710
20 Sept46514624
21 Sept49494524
22 Sept54544824
23 Sept53545024
24 Sept51535024
25 Sept54545024
26 Sept53555124
27 Sept53555024
28 Sept53545024
29 Sept52555124
30 Sept49534824
1 Oct51534824
2 Oct48534724
3 Oct48524324
4 Oct50534724
5 Oct50514624
6 Oct49514724
7 Oct51514724
8 Oct48514524
9 Oct48494724
10 Oct44504424
11 Oct49494424
12 Oct50514824
13 Oct47514624
14 Oct45494424
15 Oct40473824
16 Oct40423924
17 Oct43443924
18 Oct42434124
19 Oct44444114
Observed players, last 30 days
12 latest83 peak, 26 Sept1 low, 21 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept47652610
20 Sept2043424
21 Sept3460124
22 Sept38581024
23 Sept2860724
24 Sept3852424
25 Sept6473524
26 Sept8383924
27 Sept59661324
28 Sept5875824
29 Sept2653324
30 Sept3566524
1 Oct3655324
2 Oct3055624
3 Oct4166724
4 Oct32461024
5 Oct3463224
6 Oct2762524
7 Oct3649224
8 Oct5051424
9 Oct4866924
10 Oct4576924
11 Oct46601024
12 Oct1864824
13 Oct1948224
14 Oct1341224
15 Oct3338324
16 Oct4257724
17 Oct4780524
18 Oct2851424
19 Oct1246114

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 1:32 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

This mod adds a functional arsenal and Briefing Room, which can be spawned by the Game Master or built by players through the HQ. Any bug report : https://discord.gg/9XwZMaVzPX

Official Workshop description

Special thanks to : FreeMeshBase for 3d asset

Servers running this mod

44

44 currently listed servers report Arsenal Asset in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 44 servers

Versions

10
published · approved · 15.3 MiB
published · approved · 14.7 MiB
published · approved · 14.7 MiB
published · approved · 14.7 MiB
published · approved · 14.7 MiB
published · approved · 11.1 MiB
published · approved · 10.6 MiB
published · approved · 10.6 MiB
published · approved · 10.6 MiB
published · approved · 9.14 MiB
0.0.12Game 1.7.0.41 · 15.3 MiB · May 30, 2026
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
1.7 update

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "68A375C6E3FC2928",
  "name": "Arsenal Asset",
  "version": "0.0.12"
}

Use Arsenal Asset on your server

Add Arsenal Asset to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/68A375C6E3FC2928
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/68A375C6E3FC2928/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.