Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by Silentgrace

SGS Gear Slots Arma Reforger Mod

Gear Slots to help organize gear while making clothes Does not add anything

688CA726E38860F3
SGS Gear Slots preview

Ranking

Popular#60997.1Rising#44191.9
132Serversrunning this mod
62Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
22.3kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 2%98.1ahead of 98% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 4%95.7ahead of 96% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity97.1deployment and activity combined
How those 132 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency5
  • Required by another mod127
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
132 latest140 peak, 16 Oct102 low, 4 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept12513212410
20 Sept12612912324
21 Sept11612511224
22 Sept11011911024
23 Sept12012010324
24 Sept11712011224
25 Sept12012411724
26 Sept12112411724
27 Sept11512511524
28 Sept11611911324
29 Sept11312011324
30 Sept11311811124
1 Oct11711910924
2 Oct10912110924
3 Oct10911310624
4 Oct10711310224
5 Oct11611610324
6 Oct11912011324
7 Oct11712111324
8 Oct12312411424
9 Oct12912912524
10 Oct12813012124
11 Oct12613012524
12 Oct13113112224
13 Oct13013412624
14 Oct12913012724
15 Oct13613612424
16 Oct13014012924
17 Oct13513512524
18 Oct13613712924
19 Oct13213912913
Observed players, last 30 days
58 latest413 peak, 27 Sept29 low, 5 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept2122408110
20 Sept2063066624
21 Sept1322553024
22 Sept1251594324
23 Sept1551553124
24 Sept1892885024
25 Sept1893046324
26 Sept32938110024
27 Sept2034138724
28 Sept1412454624
29 Sept1472254824
30 Sept1392103724
1 Oct1581834024
2 Oct1672665124
3 Oct2923536324
4 Oct2363768324
5 Oct1792382924
6 Oct1702373824
7 Oct1721954424
8 Oct1431865724
9 Oct2252525224
10 Oct2422666524
11 Oct1952617124
12 Oct2042413724
13 Oct1692073424
14 Oct1852004124
15 Oct1932103824
16 Oct2252255524
17 Oct2312705724
18 Oct2393076224
19 Oct582774413

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 1:01 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Gear Slots to help organize gear while making clothes Does not add anything

Official Workshop description

Does not add any gear **Big Thank you and shout out to TONIC the creator of (custom gear slots) for the ability and permission to use his script.**

Servers running this mod

133

133 currently listed servers report SGS Gear Slots in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 133 servers

Versions

6
published · approved · 49.5 KiB
published · approved · 47.7 KiB
published · approved · 47.6 KiB
published · approved · 47.5 KiB
published · approved · 47.5 KiB
published · approved · 47.1 KiB
1.0.5Game 1.7.0.49 · 49.5 KiB · Jun 20, 2026
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "688CA726E38860F3",
  "name": "SGS Gear Slots",
  "version": "1.0.5"
}

Use SGS Gear Slots on your server

Add SGS Gear Slots to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/688CA726E38860F3
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/688CA726E38860F3/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.