Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by McLaggins

EoH GC Suppression Config Arma Reforger Mod

Configs for GC suppression

687F75055CFE54CA
EoH GC Suppression Config preview

Ranking

Popular#215389.8
13Serversrunning this mod
17Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
10.9kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 12%88.4ahead of 88% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 8%91.9ahead of 92% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity89.8deployment and activity combined
How those 13 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency13
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
13 latest17 peak, 27 Sept10 low, 13 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept12131210
20 Sept13131124
21 Sept11121124
22 Sept12131224
23 Sept13131124
24 Sept15151224
25 Sept15151324
26 Sept15161424
27 Sept13171224
28 Sept15151224
29 Sept15161424
30 Sept15151324
1 Oct14151324
2 Oct15151324
3 Oct14141224
4 Oct14151224
5 Oct15151324
6 Oct14151224
7 Oct14141224
8 Oct13151324
9 Oct12131124
10 Oct12131124
11 Oct12121124
12 Oct12131124
13 Oct12121024
14 Oct12131124
15 Oct12131124
16 Oct12121024
17 Oct13131024
18 Oct11131024
19 Oct13141014
Observed players, last 30 days
24 latest178 peak, 27 Sept9 low, 23 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept1541543710
20 Sept1291562224
21 Sept1301381824
22 Sept921321324
23 Sept117134924
24 Sept1191311224
25 Sept1171341724
26 Sept1491612024
27 Sept1051783024
28 Sept1221312224
29 Sept1301532224
30 Sept1151381324
1 Oct1301691124
2 Oct1301302424
3 Oct1401572624
4 Oct1221473124
5 Oct861031024
6 Oct801232424
7 Oct931152224
8 Oct881192024
9 Oct94983024
10 Oct1171423124
11 Oct1331462624
12 Oct1171242024
13 Oct721121424
14 Oct821111924
15 Oct871281124
16 Oct991022224
17 Oct1211363124
18 Oct1071732424
19 Oct241302414

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 1:32 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Configs for GC suppression

Servers running this mod

13

13 currently listed servers report EoH GC Suppression Config in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 13 servers

Versions

1
published · approved · 682 B
1.0.0Game 1.6.0.119 · 682 B · Feb 1, 2026
Dependencies: 1Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "687F75055CFE54CA",
  "name": "EoH GC Suppression Config",
  "version": "1.0.0"
}

Use EoH GC Suppression Config on your server

Add EoH GC Suppression Config to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/687F75055CFE54CA
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/687F75055CFE54CA/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.