Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by KatataFish17

Proper Berets Arma Reforger Mod

Proper Berets adds high-quality, realistic military berets to Arma Reforger, featuring Ranger, Special Forces, Airborne, and Command styles with authentic colors and insignia.

6870B508C9DBE2C3
Proper Berets preview

Ranking

Popular#115594.1Falling#10498.3
42Serversrunning this mod
67Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
12.1kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 5%95.0ahead of 95% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 7%92.8ahead of 93% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity94.1deployment and activity combined
How those 42 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency24
  • Required by another mod18
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
42 latest52 peak, 17 Oct35 low, 2 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept42464011
20 Sept45454024
21 Sept45464324
22 Sept42474224
23 Sept45454324
24 Sept46484524
25 Sept44484224
26 Sept41474124
27 Sept45454024
28 Sept42453824
29 Sept43443924
30 Sept42454224
1 Oct43444024
2 Oct35443524
3 Oct39403524
4 Oct41423924
5 Oct40433824
6 Oct39433924
7 Oct41433724
8 Oct42424024
9 Oct45454024
10 Oct42474124
11 Oct46464124
12 Oct42464124
13 Oct40453824
14 Oct43474024
15 Oct47473824
16 Oct44484324
17 Oct47524424
18 Oct41494124
19 Oct42433913
Observed players, last 30 days
50 latest289 peak, 17 Oct8 low, 6 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept522095211
20 Sept331292424
21 Sept49971324
22 Sept341071124
23 Sept381292524
24 Sept341091824
25 Sept581211124
26 Sept741662424
27 Sept541112024
28 Sept251111224
29 Sept46891224
30 Sept451491724
1 Oct461082024
2 Oct531581324
3 Oct621661424
4 Oct441022124
5 Oct151051524
6 Oct3995824
7 Oct501141424
8 Oct321312724
9 Oct921662524
10 Oct1012242824
11 Oct601232824
12 Oct851462124
13 Oct691301924
14 Oct621352024
15 Oct621421224
16 Oct841792324
17 Oct1032892124
18 Oct611403324
19 Oct50531713

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 12:50 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Proper Berets adds high-quality, realistic military berets to Arma Reforger, featuring Ranger, Special Forces, Airborne, and Command styles with authentic colors and insignia.

Official Workshop description

Proper Berets adds high-quality, realistic military berets to Arma Reforger, featuring Ranger, Special Forces, Airborne, and Command styles with authentic colors and insignia. Disclaimer: If your community wishes for a custom beret texture (color & insignia), feel free to contact me via Discord: @katatafish17

Servers running this mod

42

42 currently listed servers report Proper Berets in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 42 servers

Versions

1
published · approved · 10.5 MiB
1.0.0Game 1.6.0.108 · 10.5 MiB · Jan 24, 2026
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "6870B508C9DBE2C3",
  "name": "Proper Berets",
  "version": "1.0.0"
}

Use Proper Berets on your server

Add Proper Berets to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6870B508C9DBE2C3
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6870B508C9DBE2C3/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.