Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by Dee19

Echoes of War GWOT Arma Reforger Mod

Echoes of War is a collection of expansions for Arma Reforger that bring authentic U.S. military equipment and systems from two major eras of warfare: the Cold War and the early Global War on Terror.

685C5A602A4C82EC
Echoes of War GWOT preview

Ranking

Popular#233889.0Rising#380630.3
22Serversrunning this mod
24Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
3.4kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 8%92.0ahead of 92% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 15%84.6ahead of 85% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity89.0deployment and activity combined
How those 22 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency20
  • Required by another mod2
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
22 latest32 peak, 27 Sept21 low, 20 Sept

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept23242311
20 Sept21252124
21 Sept23242224
22 Sept25252224
23 Sept26262424
24 Sept27272524
25 Sept27292424
26 Sept31312724
27 Sept29322524
28 Sept28302824
29 Sept28292724
30 Sept28282724
1 Oct27282624
2 Oct25292424
3 Oct27282324
4 Oct24282424
5 Oct28282524
6 Oct26292624
7 Oct28292424
8 Oct26282524
9 Oct27292524
10 Oct26282524
11 Oct27272424
12 Oct28282524
13 Oct26282524
14 Oct28292624
15 Oct27282524
16 Oct26282524
17 Oct23262324
18 Oct23252324
19 Oct22262213
Observed players, last 30 days
15 latest87 peak, 14 Oct0 low, 4 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept35451611
20 Sept12741224
21 Sept27441724
22 Sept33431024
23 Sept31431724
24 Sept34351724
25 Sept34541624
26 Sept39681724
27 Sept43661024
28 Sept1842524
29 Sept2253824
30 Sept31431124
1 Oct25381224
2 Oct4747824
3 Oct4150224
4 Oct1858024
5 Oct1827224
6 Oct1834624
7 Oct1134924
8 Oct1935824
9 Oct2448924
10 Oct1846524
11 Oct14371424
12 Oct1432824
13 Oct1135424
14 Oct1387624
15 Oct1027324
16 Oct1627524
17 Oct22392024
18 Oct20471624
19 Oct1521913

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 1:01 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Echoes of War is a collection of expansions for Arma Reforger that bring authentic U.S. military equipment and systems from two major eras of warfare: the Cold War and the early Global War on Terror.

Official Workshop description

These mods expand the game with historically inspired gear, weapons, and modular equipment systems designed to recreate the look, feel, and functionality of real U.S. military forces from these periods. The goal of the Echoes of War collection is to give players the tools needed to build realistic scenarios, factions, and missions across two defining periods of modern U.S. military history. Authentic U.S. military equipment from both the Cold War (1980s) and early GWOT era Modular gear systems allowing players to customize loadouts and equipment configurations Historically inspired weapons, uniforms, and accessories used by U.S. forces Realism-focused gameplay design intended to support immersive milsim experiences Equipment designed to support multiple mission styles, from conventional warfare to counterinsurgency operations. Do not modify anything models/assets in this mod. I will as you to take it down. Thank you.

Servers running this mod

22

22 currently listed servers report Echoes of War GWOT in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 22 servers

Versions

10
published · approved · 106 MiB
published · approved · 107 MiB
published · approved · 295 MiB
published · approved · 313 MiB
published · approved · 281 MiB
published · approved · 249 MiB
published · approved · 249 MiB
published · approved · 200 MiB
published · approved · 142 MiB
published · approved · 142 MiB
1.0.24Game 1.8.0.13 · 106 MiB · Oct 19, 2026
Dependencies: 2Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "685C5A602A4C82EC",
  "name": "Echoes of War GWOT",
  "version": "1.0.24"
}

Use Echoes of War GWOT on your server

Add Echoes of War GWOT to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/685C5A602A4C82EC
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/685C5A602A4C82EC/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.