Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by Hypoxic125

Defibrillation for ACE Dev Arma Reforger Mod

Alpha Candidate for ACE Anvil Medical Defibrillation expands ACE Circulation by adding functional AEDs. Increase the chance of reviving with successful defibrillations.

684892630C2DFCA1
Defibrillation for ACE Dev preview

Ranking

Popular#54697.4Falling#106582.9
117Serversrunning this mod
129Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
30.3kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 2%97.9ahead of 98% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 3%96.8ahead of 97% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity97.4deployment and activity combined
How those 117 installs happen99% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency105
  • Required by another mod11
  • Unknown1
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
117 latest147 peak, 1 Oct117 low, 15 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept13113112610
20 Sept12512812224
21 Sept12812811824
22 Sept12913212424
23 Sept13313412424
24 Sept13013312724
25 Sept13613612524
26 Sept13213413024
27 Sept13613812024
28 Sept13213612524
29 Sept13713912824
30 Sept14114113724
1 Oct14514713924
2 Oct13414512724
3 Oct12713112424
4 Oct13313612024
5 Oct12913312524
6 Oct13013212124
7 Oct13013212724
8 Oct13713812624
9 Oct13713712824
10 Oct13814012724
11 Oct13613813124
12 Oct13213512724
13 Oct13213312524
14 Oct12413312124
15 Oct11912611724
16 Oct12312611824
17 Oct12312912124
18 Oct12312711924
19 Oct11712311714
Observed players, last 30 days
141 latest569 peak, 4 Oct14 low, 3 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept44449317110
20 Sept2955476424
21 Sept2453154624
22 Sept2513223824
23 Sept3233343524
24 Sept3323662924
25 Sept3663943924
26 Sept4965655824
27 Sept4344663624
28 Sept2104352924
29 Sept3603873224
30 Sept3944253724
1 Oct3745433424
2 Oct4364433024
3 Oct4575541424
4 Oct4525694924
5 Oct3765141724
6 Oct3654573824
7 Oct2914113224
8 Oct2694442924
9 Oct3333652424
10 Oct3324396024
11 Oct3284246724
12 Oct3064004924
13 Oct3003354124
14 Oct1413794524
15 Oct2012332024
16 Oct3383384924
17 Oct2993772924
18 Oct2874584224
19 Oct1413153414

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 1:21 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Alpha Candidate for ACE Anvil Medical Defibrillation expands ACE Circulation by adding functional AEDs. Increase the chance of reviving with successful defibrillations.

Official Workshop description

ACE Medical - Defibrillation System Alpha Candidate Adds functional AEDs to ACE Circulation. Increase revive chance with successful defibrillations. -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Current: - Automated External Defibrillators (AEDs) Future: - Use defibrillators from hands - ECG waveform generator and UI - Manual External Defibrillators Patch Changes - Reworked revive bonus formula - shocks now stack with diminishing returns - Added time-based decay option - chance decreases the longer patient is in arrest - Shocks can fail - success chance drops if shocks are too close together (anti-spam) - Added 5 presets: Custom, Realistic, Casual, Hardcore, Arcade, TimeBased - Expanded debug UI with time in arrest tracking and live revive chance plot - New decay formulas: Exponential, Linear, Reciprocal, SCurve, TimeBased -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Server Header Example (Copy And Paste) "missionHeader": { "m_ACE_Settings": { "m_ACE_Medical_Defibrillation": { "m_bEnabled": true, "m_bDefibIsMandatory": false, "m_eDefibSettingPreset": 1, "m_fAED_AnalysisDuration": 3.0, "m_fAED_CPRCooldownDuration": 120.0, "m_bAED_PlayCPRPacingBeats": true, "m_bPunishSpamShocks": true, "m_fPunishSpamShocksTimeout": 108.0, "m_bShockChanceDecay": true, "m_fShockSuccessDecayRate": 0.92, "m_eShockDecayFormula": 0, "m_fBaseShockSuccessChance": 0.9, "m_fMinShockSuccessChance": 0.0, "m_bReviveBonusDecay": true, "m_fReviveBonusDecayRate": 0.85, "m_eReviveBonusDecayFormula": 0, "m_fBaseReviveBonus": 0.25, "m_fMaxTotalReviveBonus": 0.9 } } } m_eDefibSettingPreset: 0 = Custom 1 = Realistic 2 = Casual 3 = Hardcore 4 = Arcade 5 = TimeBased m_eShockDecayFormula / m_eReviveBonusDecayFormula: 0 = Exponential 1 = Linear 2 = Reciprocal 3 = SCurve 4 = TimeBased Optional: Make defibrillation mandatory for revive chance. Note: Due to engine limitations, all settings must be explicitly defined in mission headers. Omitted values will default to 0/false. -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Feedback Requests Is it fun? Does it improve gameplay? Crash logs Console feedback (cannot test myself) -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Alpha version. Expect issues. PC only for now

License

ACE Anvil - An experimental realism mod for Arma Reforger Copyright (C) 2024 acemod This program is free software; you can redistribute it and/or modify it under the terms of the GNU General Public License as published by the Free Software Foundation; either version 2 of the License, or (at your option) any later version. This program is distributed in the hope that it will be useful, but WITHOUT ANY WARRANTY; without even the implied warranty of MERCHANTABILITY or FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE. See the GNU General Public License for more details. When publishing a derivative of this product you may not use a name that might create the impression that your version is an official release. A full copy of this license can be found at the following address: https://github.com/acemod/ACE-Anvil/blob/master/LICENSE.

Servers running this mod

117

117 currently listed servers report Defibrillation for ACE Dev in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 117 servers

Versions

8
published · approved · 8.26 MiB
published · approved · 8.26 MiB
published · approved · 8.25 MiB
published · approved · 8.25 MiB
published · approved · 8.25 MiB
published · approved · 8.25 MiB
published · approved · 8.25 MiB
published · approved · 8.25 MiB
0.0.8Game 1.8.0.13 · 8.26 MiB · Sep 7, 2026
Dependencies: 3Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
- Fixed debug mode for vital state
- Various code organization

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "684892630C2DFCA1",
  "name": "Defibrillation for ACE Dev",
  "version": "0.0.8"
}

Use Defibrillation for ACE Dev on your server

Add Defibrillation for ACE Dev to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/684892630C2DFCA1
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/684892630C2DFCA1/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.