Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by May-Day

Unrestricted Save Loadout Arma Reforger Mod

Always allow loadout to be saved.

67393922C71B26CC
Unrestricted Save Loadout preview

Ranking

Popular#252588.3Rising#234757.1
39Serversrunning this mod
4Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
1.7kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 5%94.7ahead of 95% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 21%78.6ahead of 79% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity88.3deployment and activity combined
How those 39 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency39
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
38 latest43 peak, 18 Oct27 low, 22 Sept

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept3131299
20 Sept33333024
21 Sept31332824
22 Sept33352724
23 Sept31332824
24 Sept33343224
25 Sept31343124
26 Sept32332724
27 Sept31322924
28 Sept31312824
29 Sept34353224
30 Sept34353324
1 Oct34373424
2 Oct37393324
3 Oct34383424
4 Oct34403424
5 Oct34373324
6 Oct32373224
7 Oct29362924
8 Oct30343024
9 Oct29312824
10 Oct34342824
11 Oct35353224
12 Oct33353124
13 Oct31343024
14 Oct35362924
15 Oct35373324
16 Oct33373324
17 Oct38393224
18 Oct40433424
19 Oct38423815
Observed players, last 30 days
1 latest31 peak, 16 Oct0 low, 21 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept141659
20 Sept1019324
21 Sept621024
22 Sept714024
23 Sept29124
24 Sept210124
25 Sept1016124
26 Sept2023124
27 Sept1024124
28 Sept1318024
29 Sept722224
30 Sept1117324
1 Oct1021224
2 Oct1114224
3 Oct1214124
4 Oct1126124
5 Oct614124
6 Oct515024
7 Oct1015024
8 Oct420124
9 Oct1728024
10 Oct2528424
11 Oct1116224
12 Oct722124
13 Oct523024
14 Oct1221224
15 Oct1024424
16 Oct631324
17 Oct1321524
18 Oct728524
19 Oct119115

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 2:13 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Always allow loadout to be saved.

Official Workshop description

I see. I have. I save.

Servers running this mod

39

39 currently listed servers report Unrestricted Save Loadout in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 39 servers

Versions

2
published · approved · 1.75 KiB
published · approved · 1.84 KiB
0.0.1Game 1.7.0.49 · 1.75 KiB · Jun 15, 2026
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
Now works with 1.7

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "67393922C71B26CC",
  "name": "Unrestricted Save Loadout",
  "version": "0.0.1"
}

Use Unrestricted Save Loadout on your server

Add Unrestricted Save Loadout to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/67393922C71B26CC
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/67393922C71B26CC/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.