Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by BooNasty

Nasty Rail for SVD Arma Reforger Mod

SVD with rail for modern optics and suppressor

6730FB3501C45410
Nasty Rail for SVD preview

Ranking

Popular#287786.9Falling#473923.5
19Serversrunning this mod
9Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
2.2kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 9%91.1ahead of 91% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 19%80.7ahead of 81% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity86.9deployment and activity combined
How those 19 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency17
  • Required by another mod2
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
19 latest30 peak, 30 Sept17 low, 17 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept23272310
20 Sept25262224
21 Sept25262124
22 Sept23242024
23 Sept24242124
24 Sept27272324
25 Sept26272424
26 Sept28292724
27 Sept27282624
28 Sept28292724
29 Sept28282624
30 Sept28302724
1 Oct28282624
2 Oct22282224
3 Oct23231824
4 Oct28282124
5 Oct25272424
6 Oct25262324
7 Oct23262224
8 Oct22242024
9 Oct21232024
10 Oct24252024
11 Oct23242124
12 Oct23242224
13 Oct20232024
14 Oct20211924
15 Oct19211924
16 Oct20211924
17 Oct20211724
18 Oct19211924
19 Oct19201814
Observed players, last 30 days
18 latest97 peak, 9 Oct0 low, 22 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept624410
20 Sept2226224
21 Sept2131324
22 Sept2630024
23 Sept1834124
24 Sept2131124
25 Sept1528024
26 Sept1432324
27 Sept2229424
28 Sept1030024
29 Sept1738224
30 Sept921024
1 Oct1619124
2 Oct613024
3 Oct617024
4 Oct2639024
5 Oct2536024
6 Oct5294124
7 Oct6389824
8 Oct4780424
9 Oct5597424
10 Oct3380524
11 Oct1929224
12 Oct1821824
13 Oct2033424
14 Oct1117124
15 Oct2323224
16 Oct921024
17 Oct2529224
18 Oct2033924
19 Oct18271214

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 1:52 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

SVD with rail for modern optics and suppressor

Official Workshop description

hi :)

Servers running this mod

19

19 currently listed servers report Nasty Rail for SVD in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 19 servers

Versions

1
published · approved · 4.59 MiB
0.0.1Game 1.6.0.95 · 4.59 MiB · Dec 24, 2025
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "6730FB3501C45410",
  "name": "Nasty Rail for SVD",
  "version": "0.0.1"
}

Use Nasty Rail for SVD on your server

Add Nasty Rail for SVD to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6730FB3501C45410
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/6730FB3501C45410/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.