Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by DR__BLAZE__

DrBlaze Full NVGs Arma Reforger Mod

Converts all NVGs and thermal optics into seamless full-screen views, eliminating cumbersome vignettes for unparalleled peripheral awareness.

671EF562506DECCA
DrBlaze Full NVGs preview

Ranking

Popular#276887.3Falling#27795.6
25Serversrunning this mod
1Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
1.8kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 7%92.6ahead of 93% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 21%79.3ahead of 79% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity87.3deployment and activity combined
How those 25 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency25
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
26 latest41 peak, 25 Sept24 low, 3 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept39393710
20 Sept36373524
21 Sept36363424
22 Sept35363324
23 Sept36373324
24 Sept36383524
25 Sept41413524
26 Sept34383324
27 Sept33353124
28 Sept32373224
29 Sept32353224
30 Sept33353124
1 Oct34373324
2 Oct28372724
3 Oct26302424
4 Oct32332624
5 Oct25322524
6 Oct27292424
7 Oct28282524
8 Oct30312824
9 Oct34352924
10 Oct34373024
11 Oct30352824
12 Oct30342424
13 Oct30322924
14 Oct31322924
15 Oct32332824
16 Oct33353224
17 Oct31323024
18 Oct27322724
19 Oct26272514
Observed players, last 30 days
2 latest50 peak, 20 Sept0 low, 3 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept28281210
20 Sept1750324
21 Sept1527124
22 Sept2025324
23 Sept2135324
24 Sept1932224
25 Sept2525424
26 Sept2846324
27 Sept1937124
28 Sept1635124
29 Sept1828124
30 Sept1132224
1 Oct1818224
2 Oct1926224
3 Oct1732024
4 Oct2037124
5 Oct1432224
6 Oct2025324
7 Oct1717224
8 Oct2424424
9 Oct2528124
10 Oct1435024
11 Oct1632224
12 Oct1931024
13 Oct1423124
14 Oct2020224
15 Oct1724324
16 Oct2727224
17 Oct1227324
18 Oct2125724
19 Oct222214

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 1:32 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Converts all NVGs and thermal optics into seamless full-screen views, eliminating cumbersome vignettes for unparalleled peripheral awareness.

Official Workshop description

Elevate your nocturnal dominance in Arma Reforger with this essential mod from DrBlaze. Converts all NVGs and thermal optics into seamless full-screen views, eliminating cumbersome vignettes for unparalleled peripheral awareness. Nighttime thermals now shine: effortlessly detect enemies through enhanced clarity, sans the irritating glowing orbs encircling characters that obscure vital details. Compatible with major frameworks like RHS and NV-System. ADS-enabled NVGs included. Perfect for PvE/PvP servers – immerse yourself in the shadows like never before!

Servers running this mod

25

25 currently listed servers report DrBlaze Full NVGs in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 25 servers

Versions

10
published · approved · 59.1 KiB
published · approved · 59.1 KiB
published · approved · 59.1 KiB
published · approved · 59.1 KiB
published · approved · 59.1 KiB
published · approved · 59.1 KiB
published · approved · 58.9 KiB
published · approved · 59.1 KiB
published · approved · 59.1 KiB
published · approved · 59.1 KiB
1.6.29Game 1.6.0.119 · 59.1 KiB · Feb 13, 2026
Dependencies: 3Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "671EF562506DECCA",
  "name": "DrBlaze Full NVGs",
  "version": "1.6.29"
}

Use DrBlaze Full NVGs on your server

Add DrBlaze Full NVGs to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/671EF562506DECCA
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/671EF562506DECCA/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.