Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by DeathWish850

Scuba Diving Fins Arma Reforger Mod

Equippable diving fins that boost your swimming speed but slow you down on land

671C218104CC960F
Scuba Diving Fins preview

Ranking

Popular#65096.9Rising#237856.7
88Serversrunning this mod
172Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
26.1kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 3%97.3ahead of 97% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 4%96.3ahead of 96% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity96.9deployment and activity combined
How those 88 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency35
  • Required by another mod53
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
87 latest114 peak, 19 Sept78 low, 3 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept11011410810
20 Sept11211310524
21 Sept10710910424
22 Sept10510710124
23 Sept10910910324
24 Sept11211210724
25 Sept10611210524
26 Sept991079824
27 Sept1001069524
28 Sept941039324
29 Sept93969224
30 Sept97999224
1 Oct1001049524
2 Oct861008624
3 Oct83897824
4 Oct90928124
5 Oct89918624
6 Oct80898024
7 Oct84877824
8 Oct89898424
9 Oct86908524
10 Oct89918524
11 Oct84928424
12 Oct82898224
13 Oct85867924
14 Oct87888324
15 Oct87898424
16 Oct84898424
17 Oct87888324
18 Oct85918424
19 Oct87888514
Observed players, last 30 days
171 latest341 peak, 27 Sept21 low, 7 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept28032219310
20 Sept2693369924
21 Sept1762593424
22 Sept1842795224
23 Sept1512626624
24 Sept1692697224
25 Sept2652918824
26 Sept33733714524
27 Sept17234116824
28 Sept1562578124
29 Sept1602456224
30 Sept1312516224
1 Oct1852657424
2 Oct1832498624
3 Oct29630112024
4 Oct24631313124
5 Oct1782199524
6 Oct1362415524
7 Oct1292232124
8 Oct1062435124
9 Oct2092754324
10 Oct2642649024
11 Oct20430611424
12 Oct1222564924
13 Oct1192434824
14 Oct1432644524
15 Oct1602496324
16 Oct1702647224
17 Oct2272567324
18 Oct2223078724
19 Oct1712026414

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 1:32 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Equippable diving fins that boost your swimming speed but slow you down on land

Official Workshop description

- Faster Swimming - Swim up to 4x faster when wearing fins (configurable) - Land Movement Penalty - 50% movement speed reduction on land (configurable) - 5 Colors - Black, Black/White Hex, Navy, EMR, and Multicam For Feedback - Discord: @deathwish01221 ("Diving Mod"'s wetsuit and tank shown in screenshots but not a dependency)

Servers running this mod

88

88 currently listed servers report Scuba Diving Fins in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 88 servers

Versions

10
published · approved · 5.38 MiB
published · approved · 5.38 MiB
published · approved · 5.38 MiB
published · approved · 5.38 MiB
published · approved · 5.38 MiB
published · approved · 5.07 MiB
published · approved · 5.06 MiB
published · approved · 2.32 MiB
published · approved · 2.32 MiB
published · approved · 2.33 MiB
1.0.17Game 1.6.0.95 · 5.38 MiB · Dec 22, 2025
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
Fix for hip mount when fins are in inventory

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "671C218104CC960F",
  "name": "Scuba Diving Fins",
  "version": "1.0.17"
}

Use Scuba Diving Fins on your server

Add Scuba Diving Fins to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/671C218104CC960F
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/671C218104CC960F/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.