Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by doctor stupid

FF-ConcealedCarry Arma Reforger Mod

Adjusts the size limits of 8 base backpack types to allow them to hold larger weapons.

66DB2D99384AC908
FF-ConcealedCarry preview

Ranking

Popular#323085.5Falling#135378.8
26Serversrunning this mod
1Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
924Estimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 7%92.8ahead of 93% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 26%74.4ahead of 74% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity85.5deployment and activity combined
How those 26 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency26
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
26 latest30 peak, 14 Oct18 low, 21 Sept

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept2124218
20 Sept20242024
21 Sept21241824
22 Sept21242024
23 Sept24272124
24 Sept24272324
25 Sept25292124
26 Sept23262324
27 Sept25252224
28 Sept26272224
29 Sept27292524
30 Sept26282524
1 Oct27282524
2 Oct25292524
3 Oct23252324
4 Oct25262124
5 Oct26272324
6 Oct22262224
7 Oct25252224
8 Oct25272324
9 Oct23262324
10 Oct25272324
11 Oct26282524
12 Oct25292324
13 Oct27282524
14 Oct27302624
15 Oct27292624
16 Oct24282424
17 Oct29302624
18 Oct27302624
19 Oct26272516
Observed players, last 30 days
1 latest29 peak, 12 Oct0 low, 20 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept81338
20 Sept1420024
21 Sept414024
22 Sept410124
23 Sept612124
24 Sept913024
25 Sept612224
26 Sept410224
27 Sept1414324
28 Sept916324
29 Sept1515124
30 Sept1012324
1 Oct814024
2 Oct914324
3 Oct1417224
4 Oct1120124
5 Oct1114224
6 Oct57124
7 Oct712024
8 Oct410024
9 Oct48224
10 Oct1415024
11 Oct2222324
12 Oct1129024
13 Oct1516124
14 Oct911224
15 Oct512124
16 Oct813024
17 Oct88024
18 Oct920124
19 Oct111016

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 3:06 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Adjusts the size limits of 8 base backpack types to allow them to hold larger weapons.

Official Workshop description

All credit goes to the original author JohnnyKerner of FreedomFighters. Adjusts the size limits of 8 base backpack types from 20 to 25. This allows most weapons to fit into the smaller backpacks. This is intended to help civ disguised players attempting guerilla tactics.

Servers running this mod

26

26 currently listed servers report FF-ConcealedCarry in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 26 servers

Versions

1
published · approved · 3.48 KiB
0.1.0Game 1.6.0.68 · 3.48 KiB · Nov 13, 2025
Dependencies: 3Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "66DB2D99384AC908",
  "name": "FF-ConcealedCarry",
  "version": "0.1.0"
}

Use FF-ConcealedCarry on your server

Add FF-ConcealedCarry to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/66DB2D99384AC908
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/66DB2D99384AC908/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.