Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by NewbKodii

GrowingStuff Arma Reforger Mod

simplegrow

66B743144BC64FD9
GrowingStuff preview

Ranking

Popular#629574.0Falling#58156.9
2Serversrunning this mod
9Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
8kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 37%63.2ahead of 63% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 10%90.1ahead of 90% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity74.0deployment and activity combined
How those 2 installs happen100% traced
  • Required by another mod2
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
2 latest3 peak, 21 Sept0 low, 2 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept2226
20 Sept22224
21 Sept33124
22 Sept13124
23 Sept11124
24 Sept22124
25 Sept22224
26 Sept12124
27 Sept33124
28 Sept23224
29 Sept22224
30 Sept22224
1 Oct22124
2 Oct12024
3 Oct11024
4 Oct11124
5 Oct11124
6 Oct11124
7 Oct11024
8 Oct22124
9 Oct22124
10 Oct22224
11 Oct12124
12 Oct22124
13 Oct22224
14 Oct22124
15 Oct22124
16 Oct22024
17 Oct22124
18 Oct23124
19 Oct22218
Observed players, last 30 days
7 latest134 peak, 25 Sept0 low, 21 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept12312376
20 Sept128128624
21 Sept104128024
22 Sept100133124
23 Sept101128124
24 Sept101128024
25 Sept95134024
26 Sept104128024
27 Sept126126224
28 Sept97128024
29 Sept104128024
30 Sept82128024
1 Oct37128024
2 Oct73118024
3 Oct74128024
4 Oct9393224
5 Oct82128024
6 Oct72105024
7 Oct89128024
8 Oct75119124
9 Oct80129024
10 Oct83105324
11 Oct96107124
12 Oct70125024
13 Oct85114024
14 Oct49111024
15 Oct101130224
16 Oct68131024
17 Oct91124024
18 Oct96122024
19 Oct7108218

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 5:20 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

simplegrow

Scenarios

1
<Insert world name>#AR-ServerBrowser_ServerScenario · 6 players

<Insert scenario description>

{36545BA69A987064}Missions/GrowTest.conf

Servers running this mod

2

2 currently listed servers report GrowingStuff in its mod list. Showing the 2 with the most players.

Versions

6
published · approved · 1.35 MiB
published · approved · 1.35 MiB
published · approved · 1.35 MiB
published · approved · 1.35 MiB
published · approved · 1.35 MiB
published · approved · 2.08 KiB
0.0.6Game 1.7.0.41 · 1.35 MiB · May 29, 2026
Dependencies: 3Scenarios: 1PublishedApproved
1.7

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "66B743144BC64FD9",
  "name": "GrowingStuff",
  "version": "0.0.6"
}

Use GrowingStuff on your server

Add GrowingStuff to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/66B743144BC64FD9
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/66B743144BC64FD9/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.