Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by EdelLino

EDL SquadPatches Arma Reforger Mod

Patches

66AF72799E1C371E
EDL SquadPatches preview

Ranking

Popular#478479.6
4Serversrunning this mod
0Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
3.7kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 24%75.6ahead of 76% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 14%85.6ahead of 86% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity79.6deployment and activity combined
How those 4 installs happen100% traced
  • Required by another mod4
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
6 latest9 peak, 9 Oct3 low, 19 Sept

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept3335
20 Sept34324
21 Sept33324
22 Sept33324
23 Sept33324
24 Sept33324
25 Sept34324
26 Sept33324
27 Sept55324
28 Sept45324
29 Sept45424
30 Sept36324
1 Oct36324
2 Oct45324
3 Oct45424
4 Oct35324
5 Oct67324
6 Oct67524
7 Oct57524
8 Oct67524
9 Oct79424
10 Oct66624
11 Oct77524
12 Oct78524
13 Oct77524
14 Oct67624
15 Oct78524
16 Oct68624
17 Oct67524
18 Oct57524
19 Oct67519
Observed players, last 30 days
59 latest157 peak, 4 Oct0 low, 20 Sept

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept4298425
20 Sept3127024
21 Sept385124
22 Sept092024
23 Sept1073024
24 Sept979024
25 Sept2489124
26 Sept30103124
27 Sept5125124
28 Sept7136024
29 Sept10145024
30 Sept4114124
1 Oct7110024
2 Oct32147124
3 Oct20121124
4 Oct2157224
5 Oct384124
6 Oct12131024
7 Oct0101024
8 Oct1499024
9 Oct26101024
10 Oct36107024
11 Oct10116124
12 Oct1011024
13 Oct877024
14 Oct064024
15 Oct077024
16 Oct1987024
17 Oct2087024
18 Oct078024
19 Oct5964019

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 6:54 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Patches

Servers running this mod

5

5 currently listed servers report EDL SquadPatches in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

Versions

10
published · approved · 27.1 MiB
published · approved · 27.1 MiB
published · approved · 27.1 MiB
published · approved · 26.9 MiB
published · approved · 27 MiB
published · approved · 26.8 MiB
published · approved · 26.8 MiB
published · approved · 26.5 MiB
published · approved · 26.3 MiB
published · approved · 26.3 MiB
1.8.0Game 1.8.0.10 · 27.1 MiB · Aug 15, 2026
Dependencies: 3Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "66AF72799E1C371E",
  "name": "EDL SquadPatches",
  "version": "1.8.0"
}

Use EDL SquadPatches on your server

Add EDL SquadPatches to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/66AF72799E1C371E
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/66AF72799E1C371E/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.