Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by Sojka27

No More Talky Arma Reforger Mod

Physically deletes all AI Audio systems related to voice chatter. Intended so that enemies in CQC and Urban environments don't give their own position away.

66AF528169E54227
No More Talky preview

Ranking

Popular#373283.6
13Serversrunning this mod
7Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
1.2kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 12%88.4ahead of 88% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 24%76.4ahead of 76% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity83.6deployment and activity combined
How those 13 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency13
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
13 latest16 peak, 5 Oct8 low, 21 Sept

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept9997
20 Sept910924
21 Sept1010824
22 Sept910924
23 Sept1011924
24 Sept1112924
25 Sept11131024
26 Sept10121024
27 Sept1111824
28 Sept11131024
29 Sept1313924
30 Sept13141224
1 Oct14141224
2 Oct1215924
3 Oct10121024
4 Oct15151024
5 Oct14161324
6 Oct15151324
7 Oct14161324
8 Oct15151424
9 Oct14161324
10 Oct15151424
11 Oct14141224
12 Oct13141224
13 Oct13131224
14 Oct13131124
15 Oct13131124
16 Oct12131024
17 Oct13131124
18 Oct14161424
19 Oct13141317
Observed players, last 30 days
9 latest30 peak, 10 Oct0 low, 6 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept71877
20 Sept312224
21 Sept711124
22 Sept1313124
23 Sept713124
24 Sept911124
25 Sept1525324
26 Sept321324
27 Sept326324
28 Sept1418224
29 Sept1019124
30 Sept1217124
1 Oct1518224
2 Oct2727124
3 Oct1728224
4 Oct1324524
5 Oct617124
6 Oct1113024
7 Oct1111024
8 Oct112024
9 Oct822124
10 Oct1030724
11 Oct819124
12 Oct125024
13 Oct1221024
14 Oct519024
15 Oct1518024
16 Oct1217024
17 Oct1229124
18 Oct911024
19 Oct919017

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 4:38 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Physically deletes all AI Audio systems related to voice chatter. Intended so that enemies in CQC and Urban environments don't give their own position away.

Official Workshop description

AI should still make pain noises and breathing effects, so any mod that uses those effects will be preserved.

Servers running this mod

13

13 currently listed servers report No More Talky in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 13 servers

Versions

2
published · approved · 13 KiB
published · approved · 1.2 KiB
1.0.1Game 1.4.0.55 · 13 KiB · Oct 23, 2025
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
method one didnt work, so i used method 2, which was literally wiping every single .asg bank. you're welcome!

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "66AF528169E54227",
  "name": "No More Talky",
  "version": "1.0.1"
}

Use No More Talky on your server

Add No More Talky to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/66AF528169E54227
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/66AF528169E54227/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.