Skip to content
reforgermods.net
Workshop mod by Gramps303

RideAlong Arma Reforger Mod

Ride Along!

669E20987D8BB3B5
RideAlong preview

Ranking

Popular#71596.5Falling#113381.9
57Serversrunning this mod
71Observed players nowon servers reporting this mod
33.5kEstimated player-hours (7d)7-day data
DeploymentTop 4%96.1ahead of 96% of tracked mods by servers running it
ActivityTop 3%96.9ahead of 97% of tracked mods by play on those servers
Popularity96.5deployment and activity combined
How those 57 installs happen100% traced
  • Not identified as a dependency24
  • Required by another mod33
Last 30 days
Servers, last 30 days
59 latest72 peak, 29 Sept52 low, 16 Oct

Servers reporting the mod in each hourly observation. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Servers, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept66696610
20 Sept66696424
21 Sept68686424
22 Sept69696424
23 Sept69706624
24 Sept68706624
25 Sept65686524
26 Sept65686224
27 Sept70706324
28 Sept66706324
29 Sept68726624
30 Sept67696324
1 Oct65676324
2 Oct62675924
3 Oct57625724
4 Oct58605624
5 Oct60625824
6 Oct61615624
7 Oct61645924
8 Oct61655824
9 Oct62636024
10 Oct66666024
11 Oct63656024
12 Oct59635924
13 Oct59605824
14 Oct56615524
15 Oct56595624
16 Oct57575224
17 Oct60615524
18 Oct61615524
19 Oct59615614
Observed players, last 30 days
87 latest407 peak, 12 Oct27 low, 2 Oct

Sampled player counts on servers reporting the mod; not unique players. Last 30 days.

Daily values
Observed players, last 30 days, one row per day (UTC)
DayLastPeakLowObs.
19 Sept35236610610
20 Sept34838813724
21 Sept2883628024
22 Sept2873306624
23 Sept3023656324
24 Sept2723484724
25 Sept2713045124
26 Sept3293487624
27 Sept3523849524
28 Sept2933683824
29 Sept2783175524
30 Sept2893275524
1 Oct3193195324
2 Oct3073802724
3 Oct2503336524
4 Oct3373447824
5 Oct1853303424
6 Oct3003503024
7 Oct3053384724
8 Oct2973274424
9 Oct3053466024
10 Oct3523768124
11 Oct38738710024
12 Oct3154073324
13 Oct2763795624
14 Oct3053055924
15 Oct2723275224
16 Oct2593224924
17 Oct2813108024
18 Oct3063315924
19 Oct873186014

Calculated Oct 19, 2026, 1:32 PM UTCDerived from observed server and mod activity. Trend positions describe recent observed change, not future adoption.

Summary

Ride Along!

Official Workshop description

- Adds the ability to ride on top of all vanilla vehicles - Increased ability to stay on and mount weapons at higher speeds

Servers running this mod

58

58 currently listed servers report RideAlong in its mod list. Showing the 5 with the most players.

View all 58 servers

Versions

1
published · approved · 1.25 MiB
1.0.0Game 1.6.0.54 · 1.25 MiB · Oct 30, 2025
Dependencies: 0Scenarios: 0PublishedApproved
No changelog text is available for this version.

config.json entry

{
  "modId": "669E20987D8BB3B5",
  "name": "RideAlong",
  "version": "1.0.0"
}

Use RideAlong on your server

Add RideAlong to the game.mods array of your server config.json. The config generator builds the full file, the mod manager keeps the mod list and its dependencies organized, and the config validator checks an existing config. The adding mods guide and mod dependencies guide walk through it step by step.

Fetch this mod from the API

The same metadata is available as JSON. See the API quickstart, the V2 reference, or the V1 reference.

GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/669E20987D8BB3B5
GET https://api.reforgermods.net/v2/mods/669E20987D8BB3B5/versions

Data is cached from Arma Reforger Workshop metadata and may be stale. reforgermods.net is independent and is not affiliated with Bohemia Interactive.